Charlotte Maclet - Leslie Boulin Raulet - Céline Tison - Juliette Salmona
The ensemble distinguished himself by its speech vitality of a thousand counterpoint and by the richness of its sound.» Fabienne Bouvet, Classica
INVISIBLE is out,
Buy it here
VIDEO
what's next
12.08.2024 | 20h
Champery
Champery festival
Enesco octet with Akilone quartet
12.08.2024 | 20h
Champery
Champery festival
Enesco octet with Akilone quartet
12.10.2024 | 18h
Marseille, FR
Pharo palace
With Raphaël Sévère
Mozart, clarinet Quintet in a minor
Brahms, clarinet quintet in B minor
12.10.2024 | 18h
Marseille, FR
Pharo palace
With Raphaël Sévère
Mozart, clarinet Quintet in a minor
Brahms, clarinet quintet in B minor
10.11.2024 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
10.11.2024 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
10.11.2024 | 15h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
10.11.2024 | 15h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
17.11.2024 | 11h
Paris, FR
Théâtre des champs Elysées
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
17.11.2024 | 11h
Paris, FR
Théâtre des champs Elysées
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
17.11.2024 | 15h
Paris, FR
Théâtre des champs Elysées
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
17.11.2024 | 15h
Paris, FR
Théâtre des champs Elysées
Musical Theatre with Pantomime, based on the Opera by W. A. Mozart.
Wolfgang, an old travelling hawker, gives a young musician some magical pages of sheet music. When she gets home, she can hardly wait to play this music with her friends. When the first notes resound, the fantastical story of the magic flute appears before their eyes.
25.07.2024 | 12h
Cordes-sur-ciel, FR
Festival, church
25.07.2024 | 12h
Cordes-sur-ciel, FR
Festival, church
25.07.2024 | 20h30
Cordes sur ciel, FR
Church
Fanny mendelssohn, quartet
Justina Repeckaite, quartet
Sibelius, piano quintet
25.07.2024 | 20h30
Cordes sur ciel, FR
Church
Fanny mendelssohn, quartet
Justina Repeckaite, quartet
Sibelius, piano quintet
24.07.2024 | 18h
Cordes-sur-ciel, FR
Church
BACH, art de la fugue
Part, fratres
Kurt weill, quartet op. 8
Bach, contrapunctus 1
Part, psalom
Kurt weill, youkali
24.07.2024 | 18h
Cordes-sur-ciel, FR
Church
BACH, art de la fugue
Part, fratres
Kurt weill, quartet op. 8
Bach, contrapunctus 1
Part, psalom
Kurt weill, youkali
17.07.2024 | 21H
Perros-Guirec, FR
Palais des congrès
Antonin Dvorak : string quartet no 12 in F major, B.179 « Américan » (Allegro ma non troppo. Lento. Molto vivace. Vivace ma non troppo)
Franz Schubert : ERLKONIG (original arrangement by Eric Mouret for the Quatuor Zaïde)
Franz Schubert : string quartet n°14 in D minor D. 810 « Death and the maiden » (Allegro. Andante con moto. Allegro molto. Presto)
17.07.2024 | 21H
Perros-Guirec, FR
Palais des congrès
Antonin Dvorak : string quartet no 12 in F major, B.179 « Américan » (Allegro ma non troppo. Lento. Molto vivace. Vivace ma non troppo)
Franz Schubert : ERLKONIG (original arrangement by Eric Mouret for the Quatuor Zaïde)
Franz Schubert : string quartet n°14 in D minor D. 810 « Death and the maiden » (Allegro. Andante con moto. Allegro molto. Presto)
30.06.2024 | 21h
Boisset et gaujac
Lascours castle
30.06.2024 | 21h
Boisset et gaujac
Lascours castle
29.06.2024 | 20h30
Lanton, FR
Notre Dame church, Escapades Musicales
Schubert - La jeune fille et la mort
Clarke - Poème
Mendelssohn - Quatuor
29.06.2024 | 20h30
Lanton, FR
Notre Dame church, Escapades Musicales
Schubert - La jeune fille et la mort
Clarke - Poème
Mendelssohn - Quatuor
02.06.2024 | 11h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
02.06.2024 | 11h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
02.06.2024 | 18h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Bruch, octet with mandelring quartet
02.06.2024 | 18h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Bruch, octet with mandelring quartet
01.06.2024 | 15h30
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
01.06.2024 | 15h30
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
01.06.2024 | 19h30
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Schubertiade
Schubert, the trout
01.06.2024 | 19h30
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Schubertiade
Schubert, the trout
31.05.2024 | 19h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Fauré, quintet
Schoenberg, sextet verklerte nacht
31.05.2024 | 19h
Hambach, de
Hambach musikfest
Fauré, quintet
Schoenberg, sextet verklerte nacht
30.05.2024 | 15h30
Hambach (DE)
Hambach Festival
Dvorak, quartet the american
30.05.2024 | 15h30
Hambach (DE)
Hambach Festival
Dvorak, quartet the american
29.05.2024 | 20h
Hambach (DE)
Hambach Festival
Clara schumann, thème and variations on a theme of Robert Schumann, arrangement Éric mouret
Woldemar bargiel, octet
29.05.2024 | 20h
Hambach (DE)
Hambach Festival
Clara schumann, thème and variations on a theme of Robert Schumann, arrangement Éric mouret
Woldemar bargiel, octet
24.05.2024 | 20:30
Cahors (FR)
Auditorium du grand cahors
Henri Dutilleux (1916-2013) :
« Ainsi la Nuit » pour quatuor à cordes
Clara Schumann (1819-1896) :
Variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann op.20
Maurice Ravel (1875-1937) :
Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur
24.05.2024 | 20:30
Cahors (FR)
Auditorium du grand cahors
Henri Dutilleux (1916-2013) :
« Ainsi la Nuit » pour quatuor à cordes
Clara Schumann (1819-1896) :
Variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann op.20
Maurice Ravel (1875-1937) :
Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur
14.05.2024 |
Villecroze (FR)
Fondation
14.05.2024 |
Villecroze (FR)
Fondation
20.04.2024 | 18h
Essaouira, Maroc
Festival, Alizés
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 4
Schubert, the death and the maiden
20.04.2024 | 18h
Essaouira, Maroc
Festival, Alizés
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 4
Schubert, the death and the maiden
19.04.2024 | 18h
Essaouira, Maroc
Festival les Alizés
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 4
Schubert, the death and the maiden
19.04.2024 | 18h
Essaouira, Maroc
Festival les Alizés
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 4
Schubert, the death and the maiden
14.04.2024 | 19:00
Göttingen (DE)
Universität
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
14.04.2024 | 19:00
Göttingen (DE)
Universität
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
13.04.2024 | 19h30
Bremen, de
Bremen Glocke, kleine saal
INVISIBLE,
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
13.04.2024 | 19h30
Bremen, de
Bremen Glocke, kleine saal
INVISIBLE,
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
12.04.2024 | 19h30
Braunschweig, de
Braunschweig klassic festival
INVISIBLE,
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
12.04.2024 | 19h30
Braunschweig, de
Braunschweig klassic festival
INVISIBLE,
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
05.04.2024 | 20h30
Orléans, fr
Salle de l'institut
Amadeus
Mozart, quatuor k. 387
Weber, bagatelles
Mozart, la flûte enchantée
05.04.2024 | 20h30
Orléans, fr
Salle de l'institut
Amadeus
Mozart, quatuor k. 387
Weber, bagatelles
Mozart, la flûte enchantée
30.03.2024 | 19h
Longvic, fr
Espace municipal bouhey
Frontière et Unité,
Project with the ESM student
30.03.2024 | 19h
Longvic, fr
Espace municipal bouhey
Frontière et Unité,
Project with the ESM student
20.03.2024 | 20h
Barcelona, Es
Teatro
IMPERMANENCE, by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Sydney dance company
20.03.2024 | 20h
Barcelona, Es
Teatro
IMPERMANENCE, by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Sydney dance company
19.03.2024 | 20h
Barcelona, Es
Teatro
IMPERMANENCE, by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Sydney dance company
19.03.2024 | 20h
Barcelona, Es
Teatro
IMPERMANENCE, by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Sydney dance company
16.03.2024 | 16h
Stockholm, Sw
Konserthuset
INVISIBLE,
Félix and FANNY Mendelssohn & Robert and Clara schumann
16.03.2024 | 16h
Stockholm, Sw
Konserthuset
INVISIBLE,
Félix and FANNY Mendelssohn & Robert and Clara schumann
29.02.2024 | 20h
Chamaliere, FR
INVISIBLE
clara schumann
Robert schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
29.02.2024 | 20h
Chamaliere, FR
INVISIBLE
clara schumann
Robert schumann
Félix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
09.02.2024 | 19h
The Hague, NL
Grauzone Festival, Paard
With DJ kendal, hommage to John Carpenter
09.02.2024 | 19h
The Hague, NL
Grauzone Festival, Paard
With DJ kendal, hommage to John Carpenter
14.01.2024 | 14h30-19h
Paris, FR
Philharmonie
Bryce Dessner, Le Bois
Susie Ibarra, Pulsation
Onutè Narbutaitè, just strings and a light wind above them
Aruna Narayan, Mishra Pilu
Joan Jean Renaud, Knock
14.01.2024 | 14h30-19h
Paris, FR
Philharmonie
Bryce Dessner, Le Bois
Susie Ibarra, Pulsation
Onutè Narbutaitè, just strings and a light wind above them
Aruna Narayan, Mishra Pilu
Joan Jean Renaud, Knock
13.01.2024 | 14h30-19h30
Paris, FR
Philharmonie
Mario Galeano Toro, Tolo Midi
Vladimir Martynov, Andante Amoroso
Misato Mochizuki, Boids
Raven Chacon, the journey of the horizontal people
Trey Spruance, Sèraphîta
Zakir Hussain, Pallavi
13.01.2024 | 14h30-19h30
Paris, FR
Philharmonie
Mario Galeano Toro, Tolo Midi
Vladimir Martynov, Andante Amoroso
Misato Mochizuki, Boids
Raven Chacon, the journey of the horizontal people
Trey Spruance, Sèraphîta
Zakir Hussain, Pallavi
04.12.2023 | 20h
Nurtingen, de
Stadt
4 éléments
Ravel, quartet
Cécile Buchet, 4 elements
Debussy, quartet
04.12.2023 | 20h
Nurtingen, de
Stadt
4 éléments
Ravel, quartet
Cécile Buchet, 4 elements
Debussy, quartet
29.11.2023 | 20h
Ankara, turkey
CSO ADA
29.11.2023 | 20h
Ankara, turkey
CSO ADA
21.11.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Champs Elysees theatre
Shoah Memorial
WOLFGANG AMADEUS Mozart, extract from the magic flute
LUDWIG VAN Beethoven, kreutzer sonata, transcription for string quintet with Xavier Phillips
FRANZ SCHUBERT, le Roi des Aulnes (transcription for string quartet by Eric Mouret)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART, clarinet quintet K. 581 with Michel Portal
21.11.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Champs Elysees theatre
Shoah Memorial
WOLFGANG AMADEUS Mozart, extract from the magic flute
LUDWIG VAN Beethoven, kreutzer sonata, transcription for string quintet with Xavier Phillips
FRANZ SCHUBERT, le Roi des Aulnes (transcription for string quartet by Eric Mouret)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART, clarinet quintet K. 581 with Michel Portal
09.11.2023 | 20h
Clermont-Ferrand, fr
Opera
09.11.2023 | 20h
Clermont-Ferrand, fr
Opera
03.11.2023 | 20h
Erstein, fr
Wurth museum
Invisible
Clara Schumann, thème and variations
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Felix mendelssohn, cappriccio
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, quartet
03.11.2023 | 20h
Erstein, fr
Wurth museum
Invisible
Clara Schumann, thème and variations
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Felix mendelssohn, cappriccio
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, quartet
21.10.2023 | 19h45
The Hague, NL
Amare, The Hague Dance Theatre
Impermanence
A ballet by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Australian Ballet
21.10.2023 | 19h45
The Hague, NL
Amare, The Hague Dance Theatre
Impermanence
A ballet by Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela with the Australian Ballet
20.10.2023 | 19h45
The Hague, NL
Amare, The Hague Dance Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela ballet with the Australian Ballet
20.10.2023 | 19h45
The Hague, NL
Amare, The Hague Dance Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela ballet with the Australian Ballet
18.10.2023 | 19h30
Bonn, de
Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela ballet with the Australian Ballet
18.10.2023 | 19h30
Bonn, de
Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Rafael Bonachela ballet with the Australian Ballet
17.10.2023 | 19h30
Bonn, de
Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Hamilton Ballet with the Australian Ballet.
17.10.2023 | 19h30
Bonn, de
Theatre
Impermanence
A Bryce Dessner and Hamilton Ballet with the Australian Ballet.
29.09.2023 | 19h30
Schwetzingen, de
Castle, jadsaal
Mozart, quartet k. 414
Boccherini, Quintet for 2 celli
Schubert, Quintet for 2 celli with Stefan Hadjiev
29.09.2023 | 19h30
Schwetzingen, de
Castle, jadsaal
Mozart, quartet k. 414
Boccherini, Quintet for 2 celli
Schubert, Quintet for 2 celli with Stefan Hadjiev
26.09.2023 | 20H
Dijon, Fr
Grand theatre
4 Elements
Debussy, quartet
Cécile Buchet, 4 elements
Ravel, quartet
26.09.2023 | 20H
Dijon, Fr
Grand theatre
4 Elements
Debussy, quartet
Cécile Buchet, 4 elements
Ravel, quartet
13.09.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Châtelet theatre
Jeff Mills & Yaron Herman play Duke Ellington
Fakear & Mayra Andrade play Cesaria Evora
Kendal & Quatuor Zaïde play John Carpenter
13.09.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Châtelet theatre
Jeff Mills & Yaron Herman play Duke Ellington
Fakear & Mayra Andrade play Cesaria Evora
Kendal & Quatuor Zaïde play John Carpenter
02.09.2023 | 18h
Paris, FR
Fondation Singer-Polignac
ISQA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Concert des quatuors en résidence
Shostakovitch, quatuor n°8 par l'orchestre de chambre D'ISQA, Quatuor Zaïde, dirigé par Gordan Nikolic et Goran Gribajcevic
02.09.2023 | 18h
Paris, FR
Fondation Singer-Polignac
ISQA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Concert des quatuors en résidence
Shostakovitch, quatuor n°8 par l'orchestre de chambre D'ISQA, Quatuor Zaïde, dirigé par Gordan Nikolic et Goran Gribajcevic
01.09.2023 | 20h30
Paris, FR
Bibliothèque Grange-fleuret
ZAIDE & YOUNG TALENTS
Concert des quatuors en résidence
Quintette de Schubert, quatuor Zaide et Stefan Hadjiev
RÉSERVATION OBLIGATOIRE : quatuorzaideconcert@gmailcom
01.09.2023 | 20h30
Paris, FR
Bibliothèque Grange-fleuret
ZAIDE & YOUNG TALENTS
Concert des quatuors en résidence
Quintette de Schubert, quatuor Zaide et Stefan Hadjiev
RÉSERVATION OBLIGATOIRE : quatuorzaideconcert@gmailcom
11.08.2023 | 18h
Vallouise-Pelvoux
Church Saint Étienne, Vallouise-Pelvoux
Écrins festival
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Brahms, piano quintet with Theo Fouchenneret
11.08.2023 | 18h
Vallouise-Pelvoux
Church Saint Étienne, Vallouise-Pelvoux
Écrins festival
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Brahms, piano quintet with Theo Fouchenneret
09.06.2023 | 20h
Genève, CH
Festival Les athénéennes
Schubert, Death and the maiden
Jazz collab with Sylvain Rifflet
09.06.2023 | 20h
Genève, CH
Festival Les athénéennes
Schubert, Death and the maiden
Jazz collab with Sylvain Rifflet
16.05.2023 | 20h
Saint-Valery-en-Caux, fr
Le Rayon Vert Theatre
NO(S) DAMES
16.05.2023 | 20h
Saint-Valery-en-Caux, fr
Le Rayon Vert Theatre
NO(S) DAMES
15.05.2023 |
Dijon, Fr
Auditorium
Dijon Opera Season Presentation 2023/2024
15.05.2023 |
Dijon, Fr
Auditorium
Dijon Opera Season Presentation 2023/2024
05.05.2023 | 22h
Linz, AU
Brucknerhaus
Emma O’Halloran
Dying is a Wild Night für Streichquartett (2017)
György Ligeti
Quartet n.1 "Métamorphoses nocturnes"
Henri Dutilleux
Ainsi la nuit
05.05.2023 | 22h
Linz, AU
Brucknerhaus
Emma O’Halloran
Dying is a Wild Night für Streichquartett (2017)
György Ligeti
Quartet n.1 "Métamorphoses nocturnes"
Henri Dutilleux
Ainsi la nuit
04.05.2023 | 18h
Linz, AU
Brucknerhaus
FELDMAN
Quartet n. 2
04.05.2023 | 18h
Linz, AU
Brucknerhaus
FELDMAN
Quartet n. 2
24.04.2023 | 19h
Paris, FR
Sainte-chapelle
NO(S) DAMES version concert
24.04.2023 | 19h
Paris, FR
Sainte-chapelle
NO(S) DAMES version concert
13.04.2023 | 20h
Lisieux, FR
Théâtre
NO(S) DAMES
13.04.2023 | 20h
Lisieux, FR
Théâtre
NO(S) DAMES
11.04.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Trianon
NO(S) DAMES
11.04.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Trianon
NO(S) DAMES
06.04.2023 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk concert with the music students from the conservatoire,free entrance in the Hall
06.04.2023 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk concert with the music students from the conservatoire,free entrance in the Hall
06.04.2023 | 20h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, quartet K. 575
Anton Webern, Bagatelles op.9
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, The Magic Flute
06.04.2023 | 20h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, quartet K. 575
Anton Webern, Bagatelles op.9
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, The Magic Flute
05.04.2023 | 20h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
Mozart, quartet k. 575
Webern, Bagatelles
Mozart, The Magic Flute
05.04.2023 | 20h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
Mozart, quartet k. 575
Webern, Bagatelles
Mozart, The Magic Flute
01.04.2023 | Day
Bordeaux, FR
Music school
Masterclasses in the music school, invited by the Van Kuijk Quartet
01.04.2023 | Day
Bordeaux, FR
Music school
Masterclasses in the music school, invited by the Van Kuijk Quartet
29.03.2023 | 20h45
Meudon, FR
Centre d'art et de Culture
NO(S) DAMES
29.03.2023 | 20h45
Meudon, FR
Centre d'art et de Culture
NO(S) DAMES
17.03.2023 | 20h30
Uzès, FR
L'Ombrière
Nuits Musicales d'Uzès
VIENNE ROMANTIQUE
FRANZ
Schubert, Death and the Maiden
Schubert, le roi des Aulnes, arr. Eric mouret
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 1
17.03.2023 | 20h30
Uzès, FR
L'Ombrière
Nuits Musicales d'Uzès
VIENNE ROMANTIQUE
FRANZ
Schubert, Death and the Maiden
Schubert, le roi des Aulnes, arr. Eric mouret
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 1
10.03.2023 | 20h30
Montauban, Fr
Théâtre Olympe de Gouges
NO(S) DAMES
10.03.2023 | 20h30
Montauban, Fr
Théâtre Olympe de Gouges
NO(S) DAMES
07.03.2023 | 20h30
La chapelle sur Erdre, FR
Capellia, espace culturel
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème and variations on a theme by Robert Schumann, arr. Eric Mouret
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Felix Mendelssohn, cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, quartet n. 1
07.03.2023 | 20h30
La chapelle sur Erdre, FR
Capellia, espace culturel
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème and variations on a theme by Robert Schumann, arr. Eric Mouret
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Felix Mendelssohn, cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, quartet n. 1
04.03.2023 | 20h30
Laval, FR
Le Théâtre
NO(S) DAMES
04.03.2023 | 20h30
Laval, FR
Le Théâtre
NO(S) DAMES
10.02.2023 | 20h30
Château-Arnoux-saint-Auban, FR
Théâtre Durance
NO(S) DAMES
10.02.2023 | 20h30
Château-Arnoux-saint-Auban, FR
Théâtre Durance
NO(S) DAMES
27.01.2023 | 20h30
Vesoul, FR
Théâtre Edwige Feuillère
FRANZ
Schubert, Death and the Maiden
Schubert, Le roi des Aulnes
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 1
27.01.2023 | 20h30
Vesoul, FR
Théâtre Edwige Feuillère
FRANZ
Schubert, Death and the Maiden
Schubert, Le roi des Aulnes
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 1
09.01.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Trianon
NO(S) DAMES
09.01.2023 | 20h
Paris, FR
Trianon
NO(S) DAMES
16.12.2022 | 20h
St Valéry-en-Caux, Fr
Rayon vert
NO(S) DAMES
16.12.2022 | 20h
St Valéry-en-Caux, Fr
Rayon vert
NO(S) DAMES
10.12.2022 | 16h50
Nice, Fr
Palais des congrès acropolis
NO(S) DAMES, Concert version
10.12.2022 | 16h50
Nice, Fr
Palais des congrès acropolis
NO(S) DAMES, Concert version
06.12.2022 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk with the music students from the conservatoire, free entrance, CDDB Hall
06.12.2022 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk with the music students from the conservatoire, free entrance, CDDB Hall
06.12.2022 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk with the music students from the conservatoire, free entrance, CDDB Hall
06.12.2022 | 19h
Lorient, FR
Le Grand Théâtre
Pre-talk with the music students from the conservatoire, free entrance, CDDB Hall
03.12.2022 | 20h
Chennevières-sur-marne, Fr
Théâtre Roger Lafaille
NO(S) DAMES
03.12.2022 | 20h
Chennevières-sur-marne, Fr
Théâtre Roger Lafaille
NO(S) DAMES
21.11.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Invalides
Beffa, Gravitations, pour clarinette seule
Beethoven, Grande Fugue en si bémol majeur
Beffa, Quintette (commande de ProQuartet)
Sor, Études pour guitare et quatuor à cordes
Weber, Quintette en si bémol majeur
21.11.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Invalides
Beffa, Gravitations, pour clarinette seule
Beethoven, Grande Fugue en si bémol majeur
Beffa, Quintette (commande de ProQuartet)
Sor, Études pour guitare et quatuor à cordes
Weber, Quintette en si bémol majeur
16.11.2022 | 20h
Dijon, Fr
Grand Théâtre
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème et variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann, arr. Eric Mouret pour le Quatuor Zaïde
Robert Schumann, quatuor n. 2
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quatuor
16.11.2022 | 20h
Dijon, Fr
Grand Théâtre
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème et variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann, arr. Eric Mouret pour le Quatuor Zaïde
Robert Schumann, quatuor n. 2
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quatuor
08.11.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Museeum Gustave Moreau
08.11.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Museeum Gustave Moreau
30.10.2022 | 20h22
Entraigues-sur-sorgue, Fr
La Courroie
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Felix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
30.10.2022 | 20h22
Entraigues-sur-sorgue, Fr
La Courroie
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Felix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
29.10.2022 | 20h22
Entraigues-sur-sorgue, Fr
La Courroie
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Felix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
29.10.2022 | 20h22
Entraigues-sur-sorgue, Fr
La Courroie
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann
Robert Schumann
Felix Mendelssohn
Fanny Mendelssohn
20.10.2022 | 20h
Lyon, Fr
Salle Molière
La belle saison,
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert in D Major op.21, for violin, piano and string quartet with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
20.10.2022 | 20h
Lyon, Fr
Salle Molière
La belle saison,
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert in D Major op.21, for violin, piano and string quartet with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
01.10.2022 | 20h00
Paris, Fr
Musée de L'Orangerie
Quartet night , PROQUARTET festival
Bryce Dessner, Impermanence
Beethoven, grosse fugue op. 130
01.10.2022 | 20h00
Paris, Fr
Musée de L'Orangerie
Quartet night , PROQUARTET festival
Bryce Dessner, Impermanence
Beethoven, grosse fugue op. 130
17.09.2022 | 15h
Sceaux, Fr
Orangerie
Saint-Saens, quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
17.09.2022 | 15h
Sceaux, Fr
Orangerie
Saint-Saens, quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
13.08.2022 | 20h
Cabrière d'avignon, Fr
Church
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Enesco, octet with the Béla quartet
13.08.2022 | 20h
Cabrière d'avignon, Fr
Church
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Enesco, octet with the Béla quartet
26.07.2022 | 20h30
Vollore, Auvergne, fr
Festival de Vollore
Beethoven, op. 18n.5
Cecile Buchet, "4 éléments"
Beethoven op. 59 n. 3
26.07.2022 | 20h30
Vollore, Auvergne, fr
Festival de Vollore
Beethoven, op. 18n.5
Cecile Buchet, "4 éléments"
Beethoven op. 59 n. 3
24.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 4 : Gilles Apap
24.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 4 : Gilles Apap
24.07.2022 | 15h
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 4 : Gilles Apap concert & Quatuor Zaïde & students
24.07.2022 | 15h
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 4 : Gilles Apap concert & Quatuor Zaïde & students
23.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 3 : Quatuor Zaïde
23.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 3 : Quatuor Zaïde
23.07.2022 | 19h30
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 3 : students concert & Quatuor Zaïde Concert
23.07.2022 | 19h30
Paris, FR
Mutualité's House
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 3 : students concert & Quatuor Zaïde Concert
22.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 2 : Yovan Markovitch
22.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 2 : Yovan Markovitch
21.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 1 : Johannes Meissl
21.07.2022 |
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
ISQA, INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET ACADEMY BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
Day 1 : Johannes Meissl
17.07.2022 | 20h30
Orta San Giulio, IT
Basilica, Isola Orta San Giulio
Beethoven, kreutzer Sonata, arr. Quintet for 2 celli
17.07.2022 | 20h30
Orta San Giulio, IT
Basilica, Isola Orta San Giulio
Beethoven, kreutzer Sonata, arr. Quintet for 2 celli
14.07.2022 | 19h50
Montmartin-sur-mer, Fr
Tangram scène - plage -
NO(S) DAMES
Festival Chauffer dans la noirceur
14.07.2022 | 19h50
Montmartin-sur-mer, Fr
Tangram scène - plage -
NO(S) DAMES
Festival Chauffer dans la noirceur
12.07.2022 | 20h
Chambord, Fr
Château de Chambord
Fauré, Quintet for piano n°1 Jorge González
Chausson, Concert op.21, for violin, piano and string quartet with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
12.07.2022 | 20h
Chambord, Fr
Château de Chambord
Fauré, Quintet for piano n°1 Jorge González
Chausson, Concert op.21, for violin, piano and string quartet with Manon Galy and Jorge Gonzales
10.07.2022 | 17h
Gannat, Fr
Sainte-croix church
Musique Vivante
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Sofia Gubaidulina, BACH
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
10.07.2022 | 17h
Gannat, Fr
Sainte-croix church
Musique Vivante
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Sofia Gubaidulina, BACH
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
08.07.2022 | 21h
Bourg Saint Andeol, fr
NO(S) DAMES
08.07.2022 | 21h
Bourg Saint Andeol, fr
NO(S) DAMES
11.06.2022 | 21h
Melle, Fr
Church Saint-Savinien
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème and variations on a Robert Schumann's theme, arr. Eric Mouret for the Quatuor Zaïde
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
11.06.2022 | 21h
Melle, Fr
Church Saint-Savinien
INVISIBLE
Clara Schumann, thème and variations on a Robert Schumann's theme, arr. Eric Mouret for the Quatuor Zaïde
Robert Schumann, quartet n. 2
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
29.05.2022 | 18h
Saint-Julien-en-Champsaur, Fr
Church
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
29.05.2022 | 18h
Saint-Julien-en-Champsaur, Fr
Church
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
28.05.2022 | 20h30
La Rochette, Fr
The church
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
28.05.2022 | 20h30
La Rochette, Fr
The church
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
27.05.2022 | 20h30
Tallard, Fr
Château
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
27.05.2022 | 20h30
Tallard, Fr
Château
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet
Cécile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 elements"
Ethel Smyth, quartet
26.05.2022 | 20h30
Gap, Fr
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet<>
Cecile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 éléments" <>
Ethel Smyth, quartet
26.05.2022 | 20h30
Gap, Fr
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet<>
Cecile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 éléments" <>
Ethel Smyth, quartet
20.05.2022 | 20H
Russborough, IR
Russborough House
West Wicklow festival
20.05.2022 | 20H
Russborough, IR
Russborough House
West Wicklow festival
19.05.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Auditorium, Science Po
ONU, Charity concert for afghan and Ukrainian women
19.05.2022 | 20h
Paris, FR
Auditorium, Science Po
ONU, Charity concert for afghan and Ukrainian women
14.05.2022 | 18h
Apt, Fr
La micro-folie d'Apt, espace les romarins
Mendelssohn, cappriccio op. 81
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Luc Dedreuil
14.05.2022 | 18h
Apt, Fr
La micro-folie d'Apt, espace les romarins
Mendelssohn, cappriccio op. 81
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Luc Dedreuil
07.05.2022 | 19h
Briançon, Fr
Théâtre du Briançonnais
Premiere of "Liberté", a 30 minute's show with the pupils of the Briançon's conservatoire conservatoire
Quatuor Zaïde's concert :
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Cecile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 éléments"
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 5
07.05.2022 | 19h
Briançon, Fr
Théâtre du Briançonnais
Premiere of "Liberté", a 30 minute's show with the pupils of the Briançon's conservatoire conservatoire
Quatuor Zaïde's concert :
Mendelssohn,cappriccio op. 81
Cecile Buchet, WORLD PREMIÈRE "4 éléments"
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 5
23.04.2022 | 19h
Marseille, FR
Palais du pharo
Marseille concert,
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 5
Mozart, op.158 n. 5
Beethoven, sonate à Kreutzer
23.04.2022 | 19h
Marseille, FR
Palais du pharo
Marseille concert,
Beethoven, op. 18 n. 5
Mozart, op.158 n. 5
Beethoven, sonate à Kreutzer
28.03.2022 | 20h30
Paris, FR
Bouffes du nord
La belle saison,
Saint-Saëns, quatuor n.1
Chausson, Concert
28.03.2022 | 20h30
Paris, FR
Bouffes du nord
La belle saison,
Saint-Saëns, quatuor n.1
Chausson, Concert
18.03.2022 | 20h
Evreux, FR
Le tangram
NO(S) DAMES
18.03.2022 | 20h
Evreux, FR
Le tangram
NO(S) DAMES
28.02.2022 | 20h30
Clermond-Ferrand, FR
Opéra theatre
On Saint-Saëns ‘s side
Saint-Saëns quartet n.1 & n.2
28.02.2022 | 20h30
Clermond-Ferrand, FR
Opéra theatre
On Saint-Saëns ‘s side
Saint-Saëns quartet n.1 & n.2
27.02.2022 | 11h
La Mure, 38
Cinéma théâtre
Fauré, quintet n. 1
Chausson,Concert
La Belle Saison, les allées chantent
27.02.2022 | 11h
La Mure, 38
Cinéma théâtre
Fauré, quintet n. 1
Chausson,Concert
La Belle Saison, les allées chantent
26.02.2022 | 20h
La Murette, 38
Théâtre de l'arbre en Scène
Lekeu, sonata
Chausson, Concert
La Belle Saison , les allées chantent
26.02.2022 | 20h
La Murette, 38
Théâtre de l'arbre en Scène
Lekeu, sonata
Chausson, Concert
La Belle Saison , les allées chantent
25.02.2022 | 19h
Saint-Martin d'Hères, 38
Départemental archives of Isère
Saint-Saëns, quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert
La Belle Saison, les allées chantent
25.02.2022 | 19h
Saint-Martin d'Hères, 38
Départemental archives of Isère
Saint-Saëns, quartet n. 1
Chausson, Concert
La Belle Saison, les allées chantent
18.02.2022 | 20h
Limoges, FR
Opéra
NO(S) DAMES
18.02.2022 | 20h
Limoges, FR
Opéra
NO(S) DAMES
15.02.2022 | 20h30
Marcoussis, FR
ATMOSPHÈRE, espace culturel Jean Montaru
NO(S) DAMES
15.02.2022 | 20h30
Marcoussis, FR
ATMOSPHÈRE, espace culturel Jean Montaru
NO(S) DAMES
08.02.2022 | 20h45
Courbevoie, FR
Espace carpeaux
NO(S) DAMES
08.02.2022 | 20h45
Courbevoie, FR
Espace carpeaux
NO(S) DAMES
04.02.2022 | 20h
Dijon, Fr
Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
MOZART, k. 575
Webern,bagatelles
Mozart,magic flute
04.02.2022 | 20h
Dijon, Fr
Grand Théâtre
AMADEUS
MOZART, k. 575
Webern,bagatelles
Mozart,magic flute
27.01.2022 | 19h30
Linz, Austria
Brucknerhaus
Steve Reich, Different trains
27.01.2022 | 19h30
Linz, Austria
Brucknerhaus
Steve Reich, Different trains
20.01.2022 | 20h30
Vesoul, FR
Théâtre Edwige Feuillere
NO(S) DAMES
20.01.2022 | 20h30
Vesoul, FR
Théâtre Edwige Feuillere
NO(S) DAMES
18.01.2022 | 20h30
Le Havre, FR
Le Volcan
NO(S) DAMES
18.01.2022 | 20h30
Le Havre, FR
Le Volcan
NO(S) DAMES
08.01.2022 | 17h
Le Vernet-Chaméane, FR
Montfort castle
LES PTITS PAPIERS
AMADEUS
Mozart, k. 575
Webern,bagatelles
Mozart, magic flute, arr. 1801 for string quartet
08.01.2022 | 17h
Le Vernet-Chaméane, FR
Montfort castle
LES PTITS PAPIERS
AMADEUS
Mozart, k. 575
Webern,bagatelles
Mozart, magic flute, arr. 1801 for string quartet
08.01.2022 | 20h30
Issoire, FR
Auditorium Christian-Merniz
AMADEUS<>
MOZART, K. 575
WEBERN, Bagatelles
MOZART, magic flute, arr. 1801 for string quartet
08.01.2022 | 20h30
Issoire, FR
Auditorium Christian-Merniz
AMADEUS<>
MOZART, K. 575
WEBERN, Bagatelles
MOZART, magic flute, arr. 1801 for string quartet
09.12.2021 |
China
China tour
9-19 december China tour
09.12.2021 |
China
China tour
9-19 december China tour
03.12.2021 | 20h
Briançon, FR
Théâtre du Briançonais
AMADEUS
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Gubaidulina,BACH
Mozart,magic flute
03.12.2021 | 20h
Briançon, FR
Théâtre du Briançonais
AMADEUS
Beethoven, op. 59 n. 3
Gubaidulina,BACH
Mozart,magic flute
27.11.2021 | 20H
Villeneuve d'Ascq (FR)
94 rue corneille 59650 Villeneuve d'Ascq
AMADEUS
Beethoven op. 59 n. 3
Gubaidulina,BACH
Mozart, magic flute
27.11.2021 | 20H
Villeneuve d'Ascq (FR)
94 rue corneille 59650 Villeneuve d'Ascq
AMADEUS
Beethoven op. 59 n. 3
Gubaidulina,BACH
Mozart, magic flute
26.11.2021 | 20h
Courtrai (BE)
Concertstudio, conservatorium
Mozart, k. 158
Beethoven, op. 59 n
3
Gubaidulina,BACH
26.11.2021 | 20h
Courtrai (BE)
Concertstudio, conservatorium
Mozart, k. 158
Beethoven, op. 59 n
3
Gubaidulina,BACH
21.11.2021 | 11h & 17h
Quimper, FR
Cornouaille théâtre
AMADEUS, THE MAGIC FLÛTE FOR QUARTET BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
21.11.2021 | 11h & 17h
Quimper, FR
Cornouaille théâtre
AMADEUS, THE MAGIC FLÛTE FOR QUARTET BY QUATUOR ZAÃDE
14.11.2021 | 16H
Pasmiers, FR
NO(s) DAMES SPECTACLE AVEC THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE
14.11.2021 | 16H
Pasmiers, FR
NO(s) DAMES SPECTACLE AVEC THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE
11.11.2021 | 20h45
Lucerne, CH
KKL
Saint-Saens, piano quintet with LISE DE LA SALLE
11.11.2021 | 20h45
Lucerne, CH
KKL
Saint-Saens, piano quintet with LISE DE LA SALLE
09.11.2021 | 20h
Lucerne, CH
KKL
An evening with MARTHA ARGERICH and NICHOLAS ANGELICH
Saint-Saëns, quartet n.1
Animal carnaval for 2 pianos with Martha Argerich and Nicholas Angelich
09.11.2021 | 20h
Lucerne, CH
KKL
An evening with MARTHA ARGERICH and NICHOLAS ANGELICH
Saint-Saëns, quartet n.1
Animal carnaval for 2 pianos with Martha Argerich and Nicholas Angelich
19.10.2021 | 20h
Toulon, FR
Théâtre Liberté
PRÉSENCE COMPOSITRICES O'Halloran, night is a wild life
Suzanne Giraud, IMPULSE, world Premiere
Ethel Smyth, quartet
19.10.2021 | 20h
Toulon, FR
Théâtre Liberté
PRÉSENCE COMPOSITRICES O'Halloran, night is a wild life
Suzanne Giraud, IMPULSE, world Premiere
Ethel Smyth, quartet
13.10.2021 | 20h
Toulon, FR
Théâtre liberté
PRÉSENCE COMPOSOTRICES Musical tale, with Yanowski , world premiere
13.10.2021 | 20h
Toulon, FR
Théâtre liberté
PRÉSENCE COMPOSOTRICES Musical tale, with Yanowski , world premiere
10.10.2021 | 11H
Schwetzingen (DE)
Schloss
Mozart, k. 158, n. 5
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
Mozart, spring, k. 387
10.10.2021 | 11H
Schwetzingen (DE)
Schloss
Mozart, k. 158, n. 5
Saint-Saens, Quartet n. 1
Mozart, spring, k. 387
07.10.2021 | 20h30
Coulommiers, FR
Théâtre à l'italienne
La belle saison
Chausson, Concert
Saint-Saens, Quatuor n. 1
07.10.2021 | 20h30
Coulommiers, FR
Théâtre à l'italienne
La belle saison
Chausson, Concert
Saint-Saens, Quatuor n. 1
04.10.2021 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philarmonie
AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
04.10.2021 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philarmonie
AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
03.10.2021 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
03.10.2021 | 11h
Luxembourg, LU
Philharmonie
AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
24.09.2021 | 18h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
24.09.2021 | 18h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
24.09.2021 | 19h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
24.09.2021 | 19h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
23.09.2021 | 18h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival: Musique côté cours
23.09.2021 | 18h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival: Musique côté cours
23.09.2021 | 19h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
23.09.2021 | 19h30
Aix-en-Provence, FR
Place des chapeliers
Festival : Musique côté cours
20.09.2021 | 16h30
Milan, IT
Teatro Dal Verne
MITO FESTIVAL
20.09.2021 | 16h30
Milan, IT
Teatro Dal Verne
MITO FESTIVAL
19.09.2021 | 17h
Turin, IT
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi
MITO FESTIVAL
19.09.2021 | 17h
Turin, IT
Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi
MITO FESTIVAL
28.08.2021 | 18h30
La roque d’anthéron, FR
Abbaye de silvacane
Ravel, duo
Francesca Verunelli, sonate pour violoncelle avec Stefan Hadjiev
AMADEUS Mozart ,la flûte enchantée
28.08.2021 | 18h30
La roque d’anthéron, FR
Abbaye de silvacane
Ravel, duo
Francesca Verunelli, sonate pour violoncelle avec Stefan Hadjiev
AMADEUS Mozart ,la flûte enchantée
16.08.2021 | 21h30
Gordes, FR
Théâtre de Gordes
NO(S) DAMES SHOW
With Théophile Alexandre
16.08.2021 | 21h30
Gordes, FR
Théâtre de Gordes
NO(S) DAMES SHOW
With Théophile Alexandre
13.08.2021 |
Luberon (FR)
String Quartet Festival in Luberon from the 13th to the 29th of August
Artistic direction by Quatuor Zaïde
13.08.2021 |
Luberon (FR)
String Quartet Festival in Luberon from the 13th to the 29th of August
Artistic direction by Quatuor Zaïde
10.08.2021 | 19H30
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
IMPERMANENCE WORLD PREMIERE :
Beethoven, op.18 n.3
Dessner, impermanence, world premiere br>
Fanny mendelssohn, quartet
10.08.2021 | 19H30
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
IMPERMANENCE WORLD PREMIERE :
Beethoven, op.18 n.3
Dessner, impermanence, world premiere br>
Fanny mendelssohn, quartet
08.08.2021 | 20h
Haut-anjou
Festival les heures musicales du haut-anjou
Schumann, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
Franck, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
08.08.2021 | 20h
Haut-anjou
Festival les heures musicales du haut-anjou
Schumann, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
Franck, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
16.07.2021 | 20h
Orta San Giulio, IT
Church of the San Giulio island
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
16.07.2021 | 20h
Orta San Giulio, IT
Church of the San Giulio island
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
15.07.2021 | 20h
Locarno, CH
Théâtre
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
15.07.2021 | 20h
Locarno, CH
Théâtre
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
27.06.2021 | 18h
Saint romain, mont d’or, FR
Place du bourg
PIANISSIMES FESTIVAL : Mozart, g major quartet ,the spring, k.387
Franck, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
27.06.2021 | 18h
Saint romain, mont d’or, FR
Place du bourg
PIANISSIMES FESTIVAL : Mozart, g major quartet ,the spring, k.387
Franck, piano Quintet with Célimène Daudet
03.06.2021 | 19h
Genève, CH
L’Alhambra
LES ATHÉNÉENNES : Beethoven, grosse fugue op.130
Schumann, piano Quintet
03.06.2021 | 19h
Genève, CH
L’Alhambra
LES ATHÉNÉENNES : Beethoven, grosse fugue op.130
Schumann, piano Quintet
21.05.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
21.05.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
17.05.2021 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Invalides
POSTPONED Beethoven, Grosse fugue op.133
Weber, clarinet quintet with Pierre Genisson
Karol Beffa, premiere of the clarinet quintet with Pierre Genisson, a PROQUARTET initiative
17.05.2021 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Invalides
POSTPONED Beethoven, Grosse fugue op.133
Weber, clarinet quintet with Pierre Genisson
Karol Beffa, premiere of the clarinet quintet with Pierre Genisson, a PROQUARTET initiative
16.05.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
16.05.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
16.05.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
16.05.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
16.05.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
16.05.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
15.05.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
15.05.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
15.05.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
CANCELLED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
15.05.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
CANCELLED AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
25.04.2021 | all day
Lyon (FR)
Salle molière
CANCELLED CIMCL
Partenairs of the Lyon Chamber Music Competition from the 23rd to 25th of April 2021
25.04.2021 | all day
Lyon (FR)
Salle molière
CANCELLED CIMCL
Partenairs of the Lyon Chamber Music Competition from the 23rd to 25th of April 2021
27.03.2021 | 20H
Toulon (FR)
Liberty theatre
QUARTET IN RESIDENCE in the Presence feminine festival from 20 to 31 March 2021
27.03.2021 | 20H
Toulon (FR)
Liberty theatre
QUARTET IN RESIDENCE in the Presence feminine festival from 20 to 31 March 2021
08.03.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
08.03.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
07.03.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED--AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 11H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED--AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 15H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.03.2021 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED-AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
05.03.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED - AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
05.03.2021 | 10H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
POSTPONED - AMADEUS
Philharmonie of Luxembourg
«The string Magic Flute»
A musical and pantomime show on the magic flute, a W.A. Mozart opera
With :
Alexander Neander, pantomime
Wolfram von Bodecker, pantomime
Lionel Ménard conception, choregraphie
06.02.2021 | soirée
Evreux (FR)
Theatre
No(s) DAMES
06.02.2021 | soirée
Evreux (FR)
Theatre
No(s) DAMES
12.01.2021 | 20H
Lannion (FR)
Carré Magique
CANCELED - AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
12.01.2021 | 20H
Lannion (FR)
Carré Magique
CANCELED - AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
18.12.2020 | 20H30
Le havre (FR)
Le Volcan
No(s) DAMES show, Premiere
18.12.2020 | 20H30
Le havre (FR)
Le Volcan
No(s) DAMES show, Premiere
28.11.2020 | 16h
Paris, FR
Alliance Française Theatre
LUDWIG
france music generation Clément Rochefort's show
28.11.2020 | 16h
Paris, FR
Alliance Française Theatre
LUDWIG
france music generation Clément Rochefort's show
22.11.2020 | 11H
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille theatre
CANCELLED AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
22.11.2020 | 11H
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille theatre
CANCELLED AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
22.11.2020 | 17H
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille theatre
CANCELLED AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
22.11.2020 | 17H
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille theatre
CANCELLED AMADEUS
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
16.11.2020 | 20H30
Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
Opera
CANCELLED SAINT-SAENS'S WAY :
Saint-Saëns, op.112 n.1
Saint-Saëns, op.153 n.2
16.11.2020 | 20H30
Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
Opera
CANCELLED SAINT-SAENS'S WAY :
Saint-Saëns, op.112 n.1
Saint-Saëns, op.153 n.2
12.11.2020 | 19h
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
Live on medici.Tv
Bahaa el Ansary, You, pièce for 2celli and electronic (world première) with Marie Ythier, Juliette Salmona and Etienne Démoulin, electronic musical réalisation.
Schubert, Quintet for 2 celli with Marie Ythier
12.11.2020 | 19h
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
Live on medici.Tv
Bahaa el Ansary, You, pièce for 2celli and electronic (world première) with Marie Ythier, Juliette Salmona and Etienne Démoulin, electronic musical réalisation.
Schubert, Quintet for 2 celli with Marie Ythier
12.11.2020 | 21h
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
Concert on medici.tv :
Fanny Mendelssohn, Quartet
Franck, Quintet with piano with Jonas Vitaud
12.11.2020 | 21h
Paris, FR
Foundation Singer-Polignac
Concert on medici.tv :
Fanny Mendelssohn, Quartet
Franck, Quintet with piano with Jonas Vitaud
25.10.2020 | 17H
combo-les-bains (FR)
CANCELLED
Quatuor en Pays Basque
25.10.2020 | 17H
combo-les-bains (FR)
CANCELLED
Quatuor en Pays Basque
24.10.2020 | 20H
Combo-les-bains (FR)
CANCELLED Quatuors en Pays-Basque
24.10.2020 | 20H
Combo-les-bains (FR)
CANCELLED Quatuors en Pays-Basque
16.09.2020 | 20H
Milano (IT)
CANCELLED
MITO FESTIVAL from 15 to 18 september
16.09.2020 | 20H
Milano (IT)
CANCELLED
MITO FESTIVAL from 15 to 18 september
13.08.2020 |
Luberon (FR)
CANCELLED 45th String Quartet Festival in Luberon from 13 to 23 of august
Artistic Direction by Quatuor Zaïde
13.08.2020 |
Luberon (FR)
CANCELLED 45th String Quartet Festival in Luberon from 13 to 23 of august
Artistic Direction by Quatuor Zaïde
02.08.2020 | 20H
Cluny (FR)
Cluny Abbaye
CANCELLED
02.08.2020 | 20H
Cluny (FR)
Cluny Abbaye
CANCELLED
18.07.2020 | 20H
Vichy (FR)
CANCELLED Festival of "Musiques Vivantes"
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
18.07.2020 | 20H
Vichy (FR)
CANCELLED Festival of "Musiques Vivantes"
Mozart : string quartet n°14 in G major K 387
Webern : Six Bagatelles op.9
Mozart : The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
16.07.2020 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
16.07.2020 | 17H
Luxembourg (LU)
Philharmonie
07.07.2020 | 20H
Avignon (FR)
CANCELLED
07.07.2020 | 20H
Avignon (FR)
CANCELLED
26.06.2020 | 21H
Chasselay (FR)
CANCELLED
Festival 'pianissimes' with Célimène daudet
26.06.2020 | 21H
Chasselay (FR)
CANCELLED
Festival 'pianissimes' with Célimène daudet
13.06.2020 | 20H
Deauville (FR)
Hippodrome
CANCELLED
13.06.2020 | 20H
Deauville (FR)
Hippodrome
CANCELLED
07.06.2020 | 17H
Genève (CH)
Athénée theatre
CANCELLED ATHENEENNES FESTIVAL
07.06.2020 | 17H
Genève (CH)
Athénée theatre
CANCELLED ATHENEENNES FESTIVAL
02.06.2020 | whole day
Mantova (IT)
whole city
CANCELLED Festival TRAME SONORE from 29th may to 2nd june in MANTOVA
02.06.2020 | whole day
Mantova (IT)
whole city
CANCELLED Festival TRAME SONORE from 29th may to 2nd june in MANTOVA
23.05.2020 | 11H
Lucerne (CH)
KKL, Sinfonie Orchester
CANCELLED Camille Saint-Saens : Quartet n°2 op.153
23.05.2020 | 11H
Lucerne (CH)
KKL, Sinfonie Orchester
CANCELLED Camille Saint-Saens : Quartet n°2 op.153
22.05.2020 | 12H30
Lucerne (CH)
KKL, Sinfonie Orchester
CANCELLED Camille Saint-Saëns : string quartet n°1 in e minor opus 112
Camille Saint-Saëns : Piano quintet in a minor op 14, with Lise de la Salle
22.05.2020 | 12H30
Lucerne (CH)
KKL, Sinfonie Orchester
CANCELLED Camille Saint-Saëns : string quartet n°1 in e minor opus 112
Camille Saint-Saëns : Piano quintet in a minor op 14, with Lise de la Salle
08.05.2020 | 19H
APT(FR)
CANCELLED
08.05.2020 | 19H
APT(FR)
CANCELLED
02.05.2020 | 19H30
Lyon, (FR)
Salle molière
CANCELLED
02.05.2020 | 19H30
Lyon, (FR)
Salle molière
CANCELLED
26.04.2020 | 16H
Icking (DE)
CANCELLED Octet with Akilone quartet
26.04.2020 | 16H
Icking (DE)
CANCELLED Octet with Akilone quartet
25.04.2020 | 19H30
Icking (DE)
CANCELLED
25.04.2020 | 19H30
Icking (DE)
CANCELLED
08.04.2020 | 20H30
Imola (IT)
CANCELLED
08.04.2020 | 20H30
Imola (IT)
CANCELLED
07.04.2020 | 20H30
Pisa (IT)
Teatro di Pisa, Concerti della Normale
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Ravel/Salzedo: Sonatina (flute, viola and harp)
Stravinsky: Three Pieces for string quartet
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
with Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
07.04.2020 | 20H30
Pisa (IT)
Teatro di Pisa, Concerti della Normale
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Ravel/Salzedo: Sonatina (flute, viola and harp)
Stravinsky: Three Pieces for string quartet
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
with Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
04.04.2020 | 17H30
Roma (IT)
Istituzione Universitaria dei Concerti
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Caplet: Conte fantastique (harp and string quartet)
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Stravinsky: Three pieces for solo clarinet
Ravel: Introduction et Allegro (harp, flute, clarinet, string quartet)
avec Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
04.04.2020 | 17H30
Roma (IT)
Istituzione Universitaria dei Concerti
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Caplet: Conte fantastique (harp and string quartet)
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Stravinsky: Three pieces for solo clarinet
Ravel: Introduction et Allegro (harp, flute, clarinet, string quartet)
avec Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
03.04.2020 | 21H
Siena (IT)
Accademia Chigiana
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Cras: Quintet (harp, flute, violin, viola ans cello
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Stravinsky: Three pieces for solo clarinet
Ravel: Introduction et Allegro (harp, flute, clarinet, string quartet)
with Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
03.04.2020 | 21H
Siena (IT)
Accademia Chigiana
CANCELLED Debussy/Pierre: Prelude à l'apres midi d'un faune (flute, clarinet, harp, string quartet)
Cras: Quintet (harp, flute, violin, viola ans cello
Debussy/Walter: Première Rhapsodie (solo clarinet solista, flute, harp, string quartet)
Jolivet: Sonatina (flute and clarinet)
Debussy: Danse sacrée et danse Profane (harp and string quartet)
Stravinsky: Three pieces for solo clarinet
Ravel: Introduction et Allegro (harp, flute, clarinet, string quartet)
with Irena Kavcic, flute
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet
Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
29.03.2020 | 17H
Venise (IT)
Palazzetto Bru Zane
CANCELLED Louise FARRENC
Piano Quintet n°2
Mel BONIS
Piano quartet n°1 in Bb major
29.03.2020 | 17H
Venise (IT)
Palazzetto Bru Zane
CANCELLED Louise FARRENC
Piano Quintet n°2
Mel BONIS
Piano quartet n°1 in Bb major
25.03.2020 | 19H
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
CANCELLED
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Streichquartett G-Dur KV 387
Fanny Mendelssohn (Hensel) (1805-1847): Streichquartett Es-Dur
Bryce Dessner (1976-): Embers (10Â’) from Impermanence
Robert Schumann (1810-1856): Streichquartett F-Dur op. 41/ 2
25.03.2020 | 19H
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
CANCELLED
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Streichquartett G-Dur KV 387
Fanny Mendelssohn (Hensel) (1805-1847): Streichquartett Es-Dur
Bryce Dessner (1976-): Embers (10Â’) from Impermanence
Robert Schumann (1810-1856): Streichquartett F-Dur op. 41/ 2
17.03.2020 | 20H
Lannion (FR)
Carré Magique Hall
CANCELLED
AMADEUS
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
string quartet in G major, K.387
Anton Webern
Six Bagatelles
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The magic flute
17.03.2020 | 20H
Lannion (FR)
Carré Magique Hall
CANCELLED
AMADEUS
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
string quartet in G major, K.387
Anton Webern
Six Bagatelles
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The magic flute
14.02.2020 | 20h30
Muralto (CH)
Sala dei congressi
Beethoven Op. 18 n.3
Brahms sextet n.2
Si aggiungeranno nellÂ’esecuzione brahmsiana la violista ticinese Lia Previtali ed il violoncellista italiano Matteo Pigato.
14.02.2020 | 20h30
Muralto (CH)
Sala dei congressi
Beethoven Op. 18 n.3
Brahms sextet n.2
Si aggiungeranno nellÂ’esecuzione brahmsiana la violista ticinese Lia Previtali ed il violoncellista italiano Matteo Pigato.
07.02.2020 | 20H30
Compiègne, (FR)
Imperial Theatre
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
string quartet in G major, K.387
Anton Webern
Six Bagatelles
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
07.02.2020 | 20H30
Compiègne, (FR)
Imperial Theatre
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
string quartet in G major, K.387
Anton Webern
Six Bagatelles
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The magic flute (anonymous arrangement of 1801)
06.02.2020 | 20H
London (UK)
Classical Vauxhall, St Peter's Church
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, quartet k.387 in G major
Mozart, extract from the magic flute (Anonymous arrangement from 1801)
Franck, Piano Quintet with Fiachra Garvey
06.02.2020 | 20H
London (UK)
Classical Vauxhall, St Peter's Church
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, quartet k.387 in G major
Mozart, extract from the magic flute (Anonymous arrangement from 1801)
Franck, Piano Quintet with Fiachra Garvey
04.02.2020 | 20H
Paris, (FR)
Museum Gustave Moreau
A family portrait... Clara & Robert, Fanny & Félix
Clara Schumann (1819-1896), Variations on a theme by Robert Schumann (transcription of Eric Mouret)
Robert Schumann (1810-1856), string quartet op. 41 n°2
Félix Mendelssohn (1809-1847), Capriccio in e minor op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn (1805-1847), string quartet in Eb major
04.02.2020 | 20H
Paris, (FR)
Museum Gustave Moreau
A family portrait... Clara & Robert, Fanny & Félix
Clara Schumann (1819-1896), Variations on a theme by Robert Schumann (transcription of Eric Mouret)
Robert Schumann (1810-1856), string quartet op. 41 n°2
Félix Mendelssohn (1809-1847), Capriccio in e minor op. 81
Fanny Mendelssohn (1805-1847), string quartet in Eb major
25.01.2020 | 20h30
Sens, (FR)
Municipal theatre
Clara Schumann, arr. Thème and variations on a thème of Robert Schumann
Robert Schumann, Quartet n.3
Felix Schumann, cappriccio op.81
Fanny Mendelssohn, Quartet n.1
25.01.2020 | 20h30
Sens, (FR)
Municipal theatre
Clara Schumann, arr. Thème and variations on a thème of Robert Schumann
Robert Schumann, Quartet n.3
Felix Schumann, cappriccio op.81
Fanny Mendelssohn, Quartet n.1
24.01.2020 | 20h
Thionville, (FR)
Adagio hall
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
24.01.2020 | 20h
Thionville, (FR)
Adagio hall
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
01.12.2019 | 17H
Annecy-le-vieux, (FR)
Eglise saint-laurent
Gabriel Fauré musicals
Félix Mendelssohn, cappriccio op.81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet n.1
Chausson Concert with Amanda Favier and Audrey Vigoureux
01.12.2019 | 17H
Annecy-le-vieux, (FR)
Eglise saint-laurent
Gabriel Fauré musicals
Félix Mendelssohn, cappriccio op.81
Fanny Mendelssohn, quartet n.1
Chausson Concert with Amanda Favier and Audrey Vigoureux
16.11.2019 | 20h
Aix-en-Provence, (FR)
Théâtre du jeu de Paume
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
16.11.2019 | 20h
Aix-en-Provence, (FR)
Théâtre du jeu de Paume
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
09.11.2019 | 20h30
Monflanquin, (FR)
Consuls Hall
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
09.11.2019 | 20h30
Monflanquin, (FR)
Consuls Hall
Mozart, quartet K. 387
Webern, 6 bagatelles
Mozart, arr. The magic flûte
17.10.2019 |
Paris (FR)
Fondation Polignac
Private concert
17.10.2019 |
Paris (FR)
Fondation Polignac
Private concert
25.08.2019 | 20H
La Roque d'Antheron, (Luberon)
Silvacane abbaye
Last concert of the Quartet Festival of Luber on, octet with Auryn Quartet!
25.08.2019 | 20H
La Roque d'Antheron, (Luberon)
Silvacane abbaye
Last concert of the Quartet Festival of Luber on, octet with Auryn Quartet!
15.08.2019 | 20h
Roussillon, (Luberon)
Conservatory of Ocres
Grand Opening of the Quartet Festival of Luberon!
15.08.2019 | 20h
Roussillon, (Luberon)
Conservatory of Ocres
Grand Opening of the Quartet Festival of Luberon!
13.08.2019 | 20h30
La volonté, (fr)
Eglise de Lanvollon
Stravinsky Trois pièces pour quatuor à cordes
Fanny Mendelssohn Quatuor à cordes en mi bémol majeur
Schubert Quatuor n° 14 en ré mineur, "La Jeune fille et la Mort"
13.08.2019 | 20h30
La volonté, (fr)
Eglise de Lanvollon
Stravinsky Trois pièces pour quatuor à cordes
Fanny Mendelssohn Quatuor à cordes en mi bémol majeur
Schubert Quatuor n° 14 en ré mineur, "La Jeune fille et la Mort"
16.07.2019 | 21H
Mazaugues, (fr)
Théâtre de Verdure du Château
Haydn, op 74 n°3Â
Mozart, DissonancesÂ
Clara Schumann, Variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann, op 20Â
Schumann, op 41 n°2
16.07.2019 | 21H
Mazaugues, (fr)
Théâtre de Verdure du Château
Haydn, op 74 n°3Â
Mozart, DissonancesÂ
Clara Schumann, Variations sur un thème de Robert Schumann, op 20Â
Schumann, op 41 n°2
28.06.2019 |
Bantry, (IR)
West Cork Festival from 28th june to 6th july
28.06.2019 |
Bantry, (IR)
West Cork Festival from 28th june to 6th july
25.06.2019 | 20H
Braunschweig, (DE)
Stiftskirche Steterburg
All Haydn
25.06.2019 | 20H
Braunschweig, (DE)
Stiftskirche Steterburg
All Haydn
29.05.2019 | all day
Mantova, Trame Sonore Festival, (IT)
around the city
festival from 29th may to 2nd june
29.05.2019 | all day
Mantova, Trame Sonore Festival, (IT)
around the city
festival from 29th may to 2nd june
25.05.2019 | 17H
Prague, (CZ)
CNB Hall
SPRING FESTIVAL Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in G minor Op. 74 Hob. III:74
György Ligeti : Andante e Allegretto
Bohuslav Martinů: String Quartet No. 5 H 268
25.05.2019 | 17H
Prague, (CZ)
CNB Hall
SPRING FESTIVAL Joseph Haydn: String Quartet in G minor Op. 74 Hob. III:74
György Ligeti : Andante e Allegretto
Bohuslav Martinů: String Quartet No. 5 H 268
19.05.2019 | 16H
Fontaine-le-Port, (FR)
Eglise saint-Martin
20th Rencontres Musicales ProQuartet en Seine et Marne:
Haydn Quartet Op. 74 No. 3
Ligeti Andante e Allegretto
Martinů Quartet No. 5
19.05.2019 | 16H
Fontaine-le-Port, (FR)
Eglise saint-Martin
20th Rencontres Musicales ProQuartet en Seine et Marne:
Haydn Quartet Op. 74 No. 3
Ligeti Andante e Allegretto
Martinů Quartet No. 5
18.05.2019 | 11H
Evian, La grange au Lac, (FR)
Casino theatre
MOZART Rondo en la mineur K485
HAYDN Quatuor op. 74 n°3
FRANCK Quintet for quartet and piano with Guillaume Bellom
18.05.2019 | 11H
Evian, La grange au Lac, (FR)
Casino theatre
MOZART Rondo en la mineur K485
HAYDN Quatuor op. 74 n°3
FRANCK Quintet for quartet and piano with Guillaume Bellom
30.04.2019 | 20H
La Roque d'Antheron, (Luberon)
Centre Marcel Pagnol
Schubert, la jeune fille et la Mort
Mozart, Dissonances
30.04.2019 | 20H
La Roque d'Antheron, (Luberon)
Centre Marcel Pagnol
Schubert, la jeune fille et la Mort
Mozart, Dissonances
29.04.2019 | 20H
Apt, (Luberon)
Baroque Chapelle of the music school
Schubert, death and the maiden
Mozart, dissonances
29.04.2019 | 20H
Apt, (Luberon)
Baroque Chapelle of the music school
Schubert, death and the maiden
Mozart, dissonances
16.04.2019 | 20h
Nantes (FR)
Cité des congrès
Procès fictif de Mozart avec les tribuns de Nantes.
16.04.2019 | 20h
Nantes (FR)
Cité des congrès
Procès fictif de Mozart avec les tribuns de Nantes.
10.04.2019 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Gustave Moreau Museum
The Concert of our new CD Mozart!!!
10.04.2019 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Gustave Moreau Museum
The Concert of our new CD Mozart!!!
07.04.2019 | 11H
Ludwigshafen, (DE)
BASF
07.04.2019 | 11H
Ludwigshafen, (DE)
BASF
30.03.2019 | 16H
Paris (FR)
Theatre of the French Alliance
Clément Rochefort show in France Musique Generation.
101 boulevard Raspail, 75006 Paris
30.03.2019 | 16H
Paris (FR)
Theatre of the French Alliance
Clément Rochefort show in France Musique Generation.
101 boulevard Raspail, 75006 Paris
21.03.2019 | 19H30
Grenoble, (FR)
MK2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Extraits de La Flûte enchantée
Anton Webern Six Bagatelles pour Quatuor à cordes
Joseph Haydn Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur op. 50 n°5, Quatuor à Cordes en sol mineur op. 74 n°3
Dmitri Chostakovitch Elégie et Polka
Paul Hindemith Ouverture du Vaisseau Fantôme — parodie
21.03.2019 | 19H30
Grenoble, (FR)
MK2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Extraits de La Flûte enchantée
Anton Webern Six Bagatelles pour Quatuor à cordes
Joseph Haydn Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur op. 50 n°5, Quatuor à Cordes en sol mineur op. 74 n°3
Dmitri Chostakovitch Elégie et Polka
Paul Hindemith Ouverture du Vaisseau Fantôme — parodie
14.03.2019 | 19H30
Maribor, Slovenian Tour
Union Hall
14.03.2019 | 19H30
Maribor, Slovenian Tour
Union Hall
13.03.2019 | 19H30
Ljubljana, Slovenian Tour
Slovenian Philharmonic Hall
13.03.2019 | 19H30
Ljubljana, Slovenian Tour
Slovenian Philharmonic Hall
12.03.2019 | 20H
Nova Gorica, Slovenie
Kulturni Dom Nova Gorica
12.03.2019 | 20H
Nova Gorica, Slovenie
Kulturni Dom Nova Gorica
09.03.2019 | 20H
Montbéliard, (FR)
Théâtre de Montbéliard
Spohr, concerto for quartet and orchestra
09.03.2019 | 20H
Montbéliard, (FR)
Théâtre de Montbéliard
Spohr, concerto for quartet and orchestra
08.03.2019 | 20H
Besancon, (FR)
Kursaal - les 2 scènes
Spohr, Concerto for quartet and orchestra
08.03.2019 | 20H
Besancon, (FR)
Kursaal - les 2 scènes
Spohr, Concerto for quartet and orchestra
26.02.2019 | 19H30
London, (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Bach, Art of fugue
Beethoven, op.18 n.5
Franck, Quartet
26.02.2019 | 19H30
London, (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Bach, Art of fugue
Beethoven, op.18 n.5
Franck, Quartet
19.02.2019 | 19h30
Basel (CH)
Oekolampad Hall
Eybler, op.1 n.3
Haydn, op.74 n.3 "the Rider"
Beethoven, Op.18 n.3
19.02.2019 | 19h30
Basel (CH)
Oekolampad Hall
Eybler, op.1 n.3
Haydn, op.74 n.3 "the Rider"
Beethoven, Op.18 n.3
16.02.2019 | 20h30
Paris (FR)
Bal Blomet
Salon Ideal with Noëmi Waysfield
16.02.2019 | 20h30
Paris (FR)
Bal Blomet
Salon Ideal with Noëmi Waysfield
08.02.2019 | 20h30
Tremblay (93, France)
Théâtre Louis Aragon
Proses with Chilla and Lord Esperanza
08.02.2019 | 20h30
Tremblay (93, France)
Théâtre Louis Aragon
Proses with Chilla and Lord Esperanza
29.01.2019 | 20H
Pully, CH
Théâtre l'Octogonne
Franck, Quatuor
Haydn, op.74 n.3
29.01.2019 | 20H
Pully, CH
Théâtre l'Octogonne
Franck, Quatuor
Haydn, op.74 n.3
19.12.2018 | 19H30
Basel, (CH)
Oekolampad hall
Werke von Eybler, op.1
Haydn, op.74 n.3
Beethoven,op.18 n.3
19.12.2018 | 19H30
Basel, (CH)
Oekolampad hall
Werke von Eybler, op.1
Haydn, op.74 n.3
Beethoven,op.18 n.3
14.12.2018 | 12H30
Lucerne (CH)
KKL Luzern, Konzertsaal
Joseph Haydn : String Quartet Op. 74 No. 3 in G minor
Giacomo Puccini : Crisantemi
Wolfgang-Amadeus Mozart : Quintette pour clarinette et cordes en la majeur, K. 581
14.12.2018 | 12H30
Lucerne (CH)
KKL Luzern, Konzertsaal
Joseph Haydn : String Quartet Op. 74 No. 3 in G minor
Giacomo Puccini : Crisantemi
Wolfgang-Amadeus Mozart : Quintette pour clarinette et cordes en la majeur, K. 581
30.11.2018 | 20H30
Albi (FR)
Grand Theatre, Grande Salle
C. Franck Quintet
C. Debussy Suite Bergamasque
C. Debussy Les Chansons de Bilitis
G. Fauré Extraits de La Bonne Chanson
G. Lekeu Nocturne
30.11.2018 | 20H30
Albi (FR)
Grand Theatre, Grande Salle
C. Franck Quintet
C. Debussy Suite Bergamasque
C. Debussy Les Chansons de Bilitis
G. Fauré Extraits de La Bonne Chanson
G. Lekeu Nocturne
21.11.2018 |
Brésil
Bresil Tour from 21st until 28th of Novembre 2018
21.11.2018 |
Brésil
Bresil Tour from 21st until 28th of Novembre 2018
10.11.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Institut du Monde Arabe
" Proses " Festival : an electro-oriental week-end with classical music, poetry and Hip Hop!
10.11.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Institut du Monde Arabe
" Proses " Festival : an electro-oriental week-end with classical music, poetry and Hip Hop!
06.11.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Long-thibaud-Crespin Competition - private concert
06.11.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Long-thibaud-Crespin Competition - private concert
04.11.2018 | 11H30
Ittingen (CH)
Kartause Ittingen
Haydn, Streichquartett f-Moll op. 20/5
Schubert, Streichquintett C-Dur D 956
04.11.2018 | 11H30
Ittingen (CH)
Kartause Ittingen
Haydn, Streichquartett f-Moll op. 20/5
Schubert, Streichquintett C-Dur D 956
15.09.2018 | 17H
Tongyeang, Korea
Tongyeong Concert Hall
Haydn, op.20 n°5
Beethoven, op.18 n°5
Schumann, piano quintet with Dasol Kim
15.09.2018 | 17H
Tongyeang, Korea
Tongyeong Concert Hall
Haydn, op.20 n°5
Beethoven, op.18 n°5
Schumann, piano quintet with Dasol Kim
12.09.2018 | 19H30
Incheon, Korea
Elim Arts Center
Schubert, string trio
Beethoven, op.18 n°5
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Song-won Yang
12.09.2018 | 19H30
Incheon, Korea
Elim Arts Center
Schubert, string trio
Beethoven, op.18 n°5
Schubert, quintet for 2 celli with Song-won Yang
09.09.2018 | 15H
Besançon (FR)
International Music Festival of Besançon Franche-
Joseph Haydn : Quartet opus 20, n°5 Hob. III:35
Eric Tanguy : String Quartet n°2
Claude Debussy : Quartet opus 10
09.09.2018 | 15H
Besançon (FR)
International Music Festival of Besançon Franche-
Joseph Haydn : Quartet opus 20, n°5 Hob. III:35
Eric Tanguy : String Quartet n°2
Claude Debussy : Quartet opus 10
01.09.2018 | 18H30
La Roque d'Anthéron (FR)
Abbaye de Silvacane
Haydn, op.20 n.5
Debussy, Quartet
Franck, Quintet with piano with Marianne Salmona
01.09.2018 | 18H30
La Roque d'Anthéron (FR)
Abbaye de Silvacane
Haydn, op.20 n.5
Debussy, Quartet
Franck, Quintet with piano with Marianne Salmona
30.08.2018 | 21H
Cabrières d'Avignon (FR)
International String Quartet Festival of Luberon,
Mozart, Dissonances
Franck, Quartet
30.08.2018 | 21H
Cabrières d'Avignon (FR)
International String Quartet Festival of Luberon,
Mozart, Dissonances
Franck, Quartet
29.08.2018 | 20H
Musicales de Normandie, Chapelle Corneille
French Music programme with the "Tempest" Choir
29.08.2018 | 20H
Musicales de Normandie, Chapelle Corneille
French Music programme with the "Tempest" Choir
15.08.2018 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye de Stavelot
Mendelssohn, Octet with Zemlinsky Quartet
15.08.2018 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye de Stavelot
Mendelssohn, Octet with Zemlinsky Quartet
14.08.2018 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye de Stavelot
Borodine, Quartet n.2
14.08.2018 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye de Stavelot
Borodine, Quartet n.2
11.08.2018 | 21H
Etival (FR, 88)
Festival des abbayes, Abbaye d'Etival
Programme with the choir "la Tempête"
11.08.2018 | 21H
Etival (FR, 88)
Festival des abbayes, Abbaye d'Etival
Programme with the choir "la Tempête"
10.08.2018 | 20H30
Saint-Just de Valcabrère (FR, 31)
Basilique
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quartet n° 5 op. 18 n° 5"Lobkowitz"
César Franck : Quartet FWV 9
10.08.2018 | 20H30
Saint-Just de Valcabrère (FR, 31)
Basilique
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quartet n° 5 op. 18 n° 5"Lobkowitz"
César Franck : Quartet FWV 9
02.08.2018 | 21H
Saint-Sulpice-le-Verdon (FR, 85)
Logis de la Chabotterie
Joseph Haydn : Quartet opus 20, n°5 Hob. III:35
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quartet opus 18 n°5
Claude Debussy : Quartet opus 10
02.08.2018 | 21H
Saint-Sulpice-le-Verdon (FR, 85)
Logis de la Chabotterie
Joseph Haydn : Quartet opus 20, n°5 Hob. III:35
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quartet opus 18 n°5
Claude Debussy : Quartet opus 10
31.07.2018 | 17H
Salon-de-Provence (FR)
Eglise St Michel - International Chamber Music Fes
Mozart, quartet n.4 K.157
Haydn, quartet op.20 n.5
31.07.2018 | 17H
Salon-de-Provence (FR)
Eglise St Michel - International Chamber Music Fes
Mozart, quartet n.4 K.157
Haydn, quartet op.20 n.5
31.07.2018 | 20H
Salon-de-Provence (FR)
Château de L'Emperi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Clarinet Quintet with Michel Portal
31.07.2018 | 20H
Salon-de-Provence (FR)
Château de L'Emperi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Clarinet Quintet with Michel Portal
27.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
27.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
26.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
26.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
25.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Festival Trame Sonore
25.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Festival Trame Sonore
24.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
24.07.2018 |
Cordes-sur-ciel (FR)
Musique sur ciel Festival
11.07.2018 | 20H
Hindsgavl Festival, Hindsgavl (DK)
The barn
Franck, Quartet
11.07.2018 | 20H
Hindsgavl Festival, Hindsgavl (DK)
The barn
Franck, Quartet
07.07.2018 | 20H
Saint-Andelain (FR)
Format Raisin Festival; Eglise Saint-Andelain
Bartok : Quartet n°3
Beethoven ; Quartet op.132
07.07.2018 | 20H
Saint-Andelain (FR)
Format Raisin Festival; Eglise Saint-Andelain
Bartok : Quartet n°3
Beethoven ; Quartet op.132
04.07.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Hôtel Soubise
Franck Quintet
Caplet Quintet with Guillaume Bellom
04.07.2018 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Hôtel Soubise
Franck Quintet
Caplet Quintet with Guillaume Bellom
25.06.2018 | 19H30
Paris (FR)
Trianon
Concert with Yaron Herman
25.06.2018 | 19H30
Paris (FR)
Trianon
Concert with Yaron Herman
09.06.2018 | 20H30
Saint-Denis (FR)
Légion D'Honneur
A special show with the vocal ensemble the 'Tempête'.
09.06.2018 | 20H30
Saint-Denis (FR)
Légion D'Honneur
A special show with the vocal ensemble the 'Tempête'.
01.06.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
01.06.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
31.05.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
31.05.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
30.05.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
30.05.2018 | all day
Mantova (IT)
Festival Trame Sonore
27.05.2018 | 11H
Grafenegg (AT)
Grafenegg-Reitschule
Bartok : quartet n°3
Beethoven : quartet op.132
27.05.2018 | 11H
Grafenegg (AT)
Grafenegg-Reitschule
Bartok : quartet n°3
Beethoven : quartet op.132
12.05.2018 | 20H
Hong Kong
Hong Kong City Hall
Mozart, Arrangements from the Magic Flute
Mozart, Quartet n°4 K 157
Debussy, Quartet
12.05.2018 | 20H
Hong Kong
Hong Kong City Hall
Mozart, Arrangements from the Magic Flute
Mozart, Quartet n°4 K 157
Debussy, Quartet
22.04.2018 | 16H30
Beaune, FR
La Lanterne Magique
Quatuor Zaïde,
Sung-Won Yang, Cello
Haydn : Quartet op.20 n.5
Beethoven : Quartet Op. 18 No. 5
Schubert : Quintet for 2 celli
22.04.2018 | 16H30
Beaune, FR
La Lanterne Magique
Quatuor Zaïde,
Sung-Won Yang, Cello
Haydn : Quartet op.20 n.5
Beethoven : Quartet Op. 18 No. 5
Schubert : Quintet for 2 celli
18.04.2018 | 20H
Beyrouth (LB)
Beethoven : quartet in A major, op.18 n°5
Haydn : quartet in f minor, op.20 n°5
Debussy : quartet in g minor
18.04.2018 | 20H
Beyrouth (LB)
Beethoven : quartet in A major, op.18 n°5
Haydn : quartet in f minor, op.20 n°5
Debussy : quartet in g minor
13.04.2018 | 19H30
Zürich (CH)
Tonhalle - Maag
Haydn: String quartet op. 20 No. 5
Schumann: Piano quintet in E-flat with Lise de la Salle
Schubert: String quintet in C major with Chiara Enderle
13.04.2018 | 19H30
Zürich (CH)
Tonhalle - Maag
Haydn: String quartet op. 20 No. 5
Schumann: Piano quintet in E-flat with Lise de la Salle
Schubert: String quintet in C major with Chiara Enderle
11.03.2018 | 14H
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
11.03.2018 | 14H
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
10.03.2018 | 11H , 18H, 19H30
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
10.03.2018 | 11H , 18H, 19H30
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
09.03.2018 | 18H et 20H
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
09.03.2018 | 18H et 20H
La Baule (FR)
L'Hermitage ; Hôtel Barrière
Proust and french music
23.02.2018 | 20H30
Locarno (CH)
Schubert : Quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
23.02.2018 | 20H30
Locarno (CH)
Schubert : Quintet for 2 celli with Matteo Pigato
18.02.2018 | 11H30
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Beethoven: quartet opus 18 n.3
Debussy: quartet opus.10
18.02.2018 | 11H30
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Beethoven: quartet opus 18 n.3
Debussy: quartet opus.10
10.02.2018 | 21H
Modena (IT)
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti,
Claude Debussy : Quatuor à cordes en sol mineur, opus 10
César Franck : Quatuor à cordes en ré majeur FWV 9
10.02.2018 | 21H
Modena (IT)
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti,
Claude Debussy : Quatuor à cordes en sol mineur, opus 10
César Franck : Quatuor à cordes en ré majeur FWV 9
09.02.2018 | 12H30
Paris (FR)
Amphithéâtre Richelieu à la Sorbonne
Beethoven : "Andante cantabile" du Quatuor op. 18 n° 5
Mozart : quintette avec clarinette avec Raphaël Sévère à la clarinette
09.02.2018 | 12H30
Paris (FR)
Amphithéâtre Richelieu à la Sorbonne
Beethoven : "Andante cantabile" du Quatuor op. 18 n° 5
Mozart : quintette avec clarinette avec Raphaël Sévère à la clarinette
27.01.2018 | 14H
Antwerpen (BE)
Klara de Singel
Claude Debussy : String Quartet g-minor op. 10
Claude Debussy : Danses Sacrée et profane
Claude Debussy : Claire de Lune - arrangement
27.01.2018 | 14H
Antwerpen (BE)
Klara de Singel
Claude Debussy : String Quartet g-minor op. 10
Claude Debussy : Danses Sacrée et profane
Claude Debussy : Claire de Lune - arrangement
24.01.2018 | 20H
Bremen (DE)
Kleiner Saal, Die Glocke, Das Bremer Konzerthaus
Ludwig van Beethoven Streichquartett A-Dur op. 18 Nr. 5
Joseph Haydn Streichquartett f-Moll op. 20 Nr. 5 Hob. III:35 »Sonnenquartett«
Claude Debussy Streichquartett g-Moll op. 10
24.01.2018 | 20H
Bremen (DE)
Kleiner Saal, Die Glocke, Das Bremer Konzerthaus
Ludwig van Beethoven Streichquartett A-Dur op. 18 Nr. 5
Joseph Haydn Streichquartett f-Moll op. 20 Nr. 5 Hob. III:35 »Sonnenquartett«
Claude Debussy Streichquartett g-Moll op. 10
20.01.2018 | 20H
Brugges (BE)
Concertgebouw
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Claude Debussy Claire de lune, extrait de Suite bergamasque (arr. A. Lenaerts)
Maurice Ravel Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur
Gabriel Fauré Impromptu en ré bémol majeur, opus 86
André Caplet Conte fantastique d’après E.A. Poe The Masque of the Red Death
20.01.2018 | 20H
Brugges (BE)
Concertgebouw
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Claude Debussy Claire de lune, extrait de Suite bergamasque (arr. A. Lenaerts)
Maurice Ravel Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur
Gabriel Fauré Impromptu en ré bémol majeur, opus 86
André Caplet Conte fantastique d’après E.A. Poe The Masque of the Red Death
23.12.2017 | 20H
Istanbul (Turkey)
CRR concert Hall
Beethoven : Quartet opus 18 n.5
Haydn : Quartet opus 20 n.5
***
Debussy : Quartet op 10
23.12.2017 | 20H
Istanbul (Turkey)
CRR concert Hall
Beethoven : Quartet opus 18 n.5
Haydn : Quartet opus 20 n.5
***
Debussy : Quartet op 10
09.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
09.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
08.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
08.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
07.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
07.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
05.12.2017 | 19H30
Basel (CH)
Oeklampad Hall
„Al mio caro Amico Haydn“
J.Haydn Streichquartett Nr. 35, f-moll, op. 20, Nr. 5, Hob. III:35 (1772)
I.Pleyel Streichquartette D-dur op.1 Nr. 6, Ben. 306
***
W.A.Mozart Streichquartett Nr. 14, G-dur, KV 387 (1782)
05.12.2017 | 19H30
Basel (CH)
Oeklampad Hall
„Al mio caro Amico Haydn“
J.Haydn Streichquartett Nr. 35, f-moll, op. 20, Nr. 5, Hob. III:35 (1772)
I.Pleyel Streichquartette D-dur op.1 Nr. 6, Ben. 306
***
W.A.Mozart Streichquartett Nr. 14, G-dur, KV 387 (1782)
02.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
02.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
01.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
01.12.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
30.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
30.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
25.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
25.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
24.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
24.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
23.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
23.11.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Salle Cortot
Franck Quartet
21.11.2017 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Gustave Moreau's Museum
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Franck, Quartet
21.11.2017 | 20H
Paris (FR)
Gustave Moreau's Museum
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Franck, Quartet
19.11.2017 | 15H30
Pau (FR)
Saint Louis Theatre
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n°5, opus 18 n°5 en la majeur
Joseph Haydn : Quatuor opus 20, n°5 en fa mineur, Hob. III:35
Maurice Ravel : Quatuor à cordes, en fa majeur
19.11.2017 | 15H30
Pau (FR)
Saint Louis Theatre
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n°5, opus 18 n°5 en la majeur
Joseph Haydn : Quatuor opus 20, n°5 en fa mineur, Hob. III:35
Maurice Ravel : Quatuor à cordes, en fa majeur
18.11.2017 | 19H30
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille Theatre
Yaron Herman music with Yaron Herman
18.11.2017 | 19H30
Quimper (FR)
Cornouaille Theatre
Yaron Herman music with Yaron Herman
23.10.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Radio France, Studio 106
In Jean-Baptiste urbain's Radio show,
Franck Quartet
23.10.2017 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Radio France, Studio 106
In Jean-Baptiste urbain's Radio show,
Franck Quartet
21.10.2017 | 20H
Thionville (FR)
Adagio
Beethoven, quatuor opus 18 n.5
Haydn, quatuor opus 20 n.5
Debussy, quatuor
21.10.2017 | 20H
Thionville (FR)
Adagio
Beethoven, quatuor opus 18 n.5
Haydn, quatuor opus 20 n.5
Debussy, quatuor
15.10.2017 | 18H
Leuven (BE)
30CC schouwburg
Claude Debussy Danses Sacrée et profane
Maurice Ravel Streichquartett F-Major
André Caplet Conte fantastique - für Harfe und Streichquartett nach E.A.Poe: ´´Die Maske des roten Todes´´
Maurice Ravel Introduction et Allegro (pour quatuor, flûte, clarinette et harpe
15.10.2017 | 18H
Leuven (BE)
30CC schouwburg
Claude Debussy Danses Sacrée et profane
Maurice Ravel Streichquartett F-Major
André Caplet Conte fantastique - für Harfe und Streichquartett nach E.A.Poe: ´´Die Maske des roten Todes´´
Maurice Ravel Introduction et Allegro (pour quatuor, flûte, clarinette et harpe
14.10.2017 | 20H30
Paris (FR)
Philharmonie
Barbara's music with Alexandre Tharaud and others surprises!
14.10.2017 | 20H30
Paris (FR)
Philharmonie
Barbara's music with Alexandre Tharaud and others surprises!
11.10.2017 | 9h-11h
Paris (FR)
College of Bernardins
Shostakovitch, Quartet n.8
Prokofieff, Quartet n.2
11.10.2017 | 9h-11h
Paris (FR)
College of Bernardins
Shostakovitch, Quartet n.8
Prokofieff, Quartet n.2
08.10.2017 | 20H
Stuttgart (DE)
Liederhalle Stuttgart Mozartsaal
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n°5, opus 18 n°5 en la majeur
Joseph Haydn : Quatuor opus 20, n°5 en fa mineur, Hob. III:35
Claude Debussy : Quatuor à cordes en sol mineur, opus 10
08.10.2017 | 20H
Stuttgart (DE)
Liederhalle Stuttgart Mozartsaal
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n°5, opus 18 n°5 en la majeur
Joseph Haydn : Quatuor opus 20, n°5 en fa mineur, Hob. III:35
Claude Debussy : Quatuor à cordes en sol mineur, opus 10
07.10.2017 | 22H and 1am
Paris (FR)
Les Nuits du Quatuor, Société générale and Ora
Debussy
07.10.2017 | 22H and 1am
Paris (FR)
Les Nuits du Quatuor, Société générale and Ora
Debussy
06.10.2017 | 20H
Schwäbisch Hall, (DE)
Neubausaal
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n° 3 en ré majeur op. 18 n° 3"Lobkowitz"
Anton Bruckner : Rondo en ut mineur pour quatuor à cordes
César Franck : Quatuor à cordes en ré majeur FWV 9
06.10.2017 | 20H
Schwäbisch Hall, (DE)
Neubausaal
Ludwig van Beethoven : Quatuor à cordes n° 3 en ré majeur op. 18 n° 3"Lobkowitz"
Anton Bruckner : Rondo en ut mineur pour quatuor à cordes
César Franck : Quatuor à cordes en ré majeur FWV 9
23.09.2017 | 21H
Noirlac, (FR)
Noirlac Abbaye
23.09.2017 | 21H
Noirlac, (FR)
Noirlac Abbaye
22.08.2017 | 21H
Noirlac, (FR)
Noirlac Abbaye
22.08.2017 | 21H
Noirlac, (FR)
Noirlac Abbaye
12.08.2017 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye
Wolf, Serenade
Faure, Piano Quintet n.2 with Eric Lesage
Franck, Piano Quintet with Eric Lesage
12.08.2017 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Abbaye
Wolf, Serenade
Faure, Piano Quintet n.2 with Eric Lesage
Franck, Piano Quintet with Eric Lesage
11.08.2017 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Wallonie's Festivals, Abbaye
Wolf, Serenade
Faure, Piano Quintet n.2 with Eric Lesage
Franck, Piano Quintet with avec Eric Lesage
11.08.2017 | 20H
Stavelot (BE)
Wallonie's Festivals, Abbaye
Wolf, Serenade
Faure, Piano Quintet n.2 with Eric Lesage
Franck, Piano Quintet with avec Eric Lesage
05.08.2017 | 20H30
Music and Nature in Bauges, Rumilly (FR, 73)
Chapelle Notre-Dame de l'Aumône
Mozart
Schumann, Quartet n.3
05.08.2017 | 20H30
Music and Nature in Bauges, Rumilly (FR, 73)
Chapelle Notre-Dame de l'Aumône
Mozart
Schumann, Quartet n.3
04.08.2017 | 20H30
Champéry (CH)
Rencontre Musicales de Champéry, Temple
Bach, Art of Fugue
Dutilleux, Ainsi la nuit...
Schubert, Quartet n.15
04.08.2017 | 20H30
Champéry (CH)
Rencontre Musicales de Champéry, Temple
Bach, Art of Fugue
Dutilleux, Ainsi la nuit...
Schubert, Quartet n.15
02.08.2017 | 20H
Music in Deauville
Salle Elie Brignac
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet with Raphael Sévère on the clarinet
02.08.2017 | 20H
Music in Deauville
Salle Elie Brignac
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet with Raphael Sévère on the clarinet
01.08.2017 | 20H
Music in Deauville
Salle Elie Brignac
Franck Quartet
01.08.2017 | 20H
Music in Deauville
Salle Elie Brignac
Franck Quartet
29.07.2017 | 20H
Boissy-Maugis, Perche (FR)
church of Maison Maugis
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.428
Schumann, n°3
29.07.2017 | 20H
Boissy-Maugis, Perche (FR)
church of Maison Maugis
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.428
Schumann, n°3
27.07.2017 |
Geneva (CH)
Musique en été Festival
Franck, Quartet
Ravel, Quartet
27.07.2017 |
Geneva (CH)
Musique en été Festival
Franck, Quartet
Ravel, Quartet
26.07.2017 | 20H30
Orta, IT
Chamber Music Festival in Orta, Church
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Ravel, Quartet
Mozart, piano concerto
26.07.2017 | 20H30
Orta, IT
Chamber Music Festival in Orta, Church
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Ravel, Quartet
Mozart, piano concerto
24.07.2017 |
FESTIVAL PABLO CASALS, Vendrell (ES)
Haydn, Quartet op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.
Franck, Piano Quintet with Eric Lesage
24.07.2017 |
FESTIVAL PABLO CASALS, Vendrell (ES)
Haydn, Quartet op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.
Franck, Piano Quintet with Eric Lesage
18.07.2017 | 19H30
Music at Paxton, Paxton (UK)
Picture Gallery, Paxton House
Debussy, Quartet
Schubert, Quartet n°15
18.07.2017 | 19H30
Music at Paxton, Paxton (UK)
Picture Gallery, Paxton House
Debussy, Quartet
Schubert, Quartet n°15
16.07.2017 | 11H30
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Wolf, Serenade
Schubert, Quartet n°15 D.887
16.07.2017 | 11H30
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
Wolf, Serenade
Schubert, Quartet n°15 D.887
10.07.2017 | from 10th to 15th july
LOCKENHAUS FESTIVAL, Lockenhaus (AT)
Kirch
10.07.2017 | from 10th to 15th july
LOCKENHAUS FESTIVAL, Lockenhaus (AT)
Kirch
05.07.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Fauré, Piano Quintet op.115 with Alasdair Beatson
05.07.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Fauré, Piano Quintet op.115 with Alasdair Beatson
03.07.2017 | 16H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
St Brendan's church
Ravel, Quartet
Mozart, Quintet for 2 violas with Dana Zemtsov
03.07.2017 | 16H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
St Brendan's church
Ravel, Quartet
Mozart, Quintet for 2 violas with Dana Zemtsov
02.07.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Shostakovitvh, Quartet n°7
02.07.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Shostakovitvh, Quartet n°7
01.07.2017 | 11H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
St Brendan's church
Haydn, Quartet op.50 n°5
Mozart,Quartet K.428
Wolf, Serenade
01.07.2017 | 11H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
St Brendan's church
Haydn, Quartet op.50 n°5
Mozart,Quartet K.428
Wolf, Serenade
30.06.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Haydn, Quartet op.50 n°1
30.06.2017 | 20H
WEST CORK MUSIC FESTIVAL, Cork (IR)
Bantry House
Haydn, Quartet op.50 n°1
18.06.2017 | 18H
Concerts de Poche, Saint Maurice (94, FR)
Communal Church
Bartok, Quartet n°3
Schubert, Quartet n°15, D.887
18.06.2017 | 18H
Concerts de Poche, Saint Maurice (94, FR)
Communal Church
Bartok, Quartet n°3
Schubert, Quartet n°15, D.887
10.06.2017 | 20H30
Saint-Quentin (02, FR)
Theater Jean Vilar
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Bartok, Quatuor n°3
Schubert, Quatuor n°15
10.06.2017 | 20H30
Saint-Quentin (02, FR)
Theater Jean Vilar
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Bartok, Quatuor n°3
Schubert, Quatuor n°15
07.06.2017 | 20H15
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
J. Haydn - Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 20 nr. 1
Bartók - Derde strijkkwartet in Cis, Sz. 85
Schubert - Strijkkwartet in G, D 887 n°15
07.06.2017 | 20H15
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
J. Haydn - Strijkkwartet in Es, op. 20 nr. 1
Bartók - Derde strijkkwartet in Cis, Sz. 85
Schubert - Strijkkwartet in G, D 887 n°15
04.06.2017 | 16H
Bois-le-Roi (77, FR)
Eglise
04.06.2017 | 16H
Bois-le-Roi (77, FR)
Eglise
01.06.2017 | 1er et 2 juin
MANTOVA CHAMBER FESTIVAL, Mantova (IT)
in the city
Ravel, Quartet
Brahms, Clarinet quintet with Tommaso Lonquich
01.06.2017 | 1er et 2 juin
MANTOVA CHAMBER FESTIVAL, Mantova (IT)
in the city
Ravel, Quartet
Brahms, Clarinet quintet with Tommaso Lonquich
29.05.2017 | 20H30
Le Bouscat (33, FR)
L'Ermiage-Compostelle
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.428
Schumann, Quartet n°3
29.05.2017 | 20H30
Le Bouscat (33, FR)
L'Ermiage-Compostelle
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Mozart, K.428
Schumann, Quartet n°3
27.05.2017 | 20H30
Quatuor à L'Ouest Festival, Lanvéoc
Ste Anne Church
Ducros, string quintet
Schubert, quartet n.15
27.05.2017 | 20H30
Quatuor à L'Ouest Festival, Lanvéoc
Ste Anne Church
Ducros, string quintet
Schubert, quartet n.15
20.05.2017 | 19H30
Wicklow (IR)
West wicklow Festival, Russborough House
Mozart, K.157
Brahms, Piano Quintet
with Fiachra Garvey
20.05.2017 | 19H30
Wicklow (IR)
West wicklow Festival, Russborough House
Mozart, K.157
Brahms, Piano Quintet
with Fiachra Garvey
19.05.2017 | 19H30
Wicklow (IR)
West wicklow Festival, Russborough House
Mozart, KV.428
Schumann, Quartet n°3
19.05.2017 | 19H30
Wicklow (IR)
West wicklow Festival, Russborough House
Mozart, KV.428
Schumann, Quartet n°3
14.05.2017 | 15H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Theater
Bartok, Quatuor n°3
Brahms, clarinet quintet
D'Riveira, clarinet quintet
with Mariam Adam, Clarinet
14.05.2017 | 15H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Theater
Bartok, Quatuor n°3
Brahms, clarinet quintet
D'Riveira, clarinet quintet
with Mariam Adam, Clarinet
13.05.2017 | 11H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Théâtre
BACH Feast!
A Bach programme, imagined and interpreted by the Quatuor ZAIDE
13.05.2017 | 11H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Théâtre
BACH Feast!
A Bach programme, imagined and interpreted by the Quatuor ZAIDE
13.05.2017 | 20H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Theater
Schoënberg, Nuit Transfigurée
Strauss, Metamorphosis
with the marvellous Lise Berthaud (viola), François Salque (cello) and Lucas Henry (Double Bass)
13.05.2017 | 20H30
RESIDENCY in Calais (FR)
Grand Theater
Schoënberg, Nuit Transfigurée
Strauss, Metamorphosis
with the marvellous Lise Berthaud (viola), François Salque (cello) and Lucas Henry (Double Bass)
29.04.2017 | 17H30
Saint-Malo
Grand Large Hall
Haydn op.20 N.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann quartet n.3
29.04.2017 | 17H30
Saint-Malo
Grand Large Hall
Haydn op.20 N.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann quartet n.3
19.03.2017 | 11H30
Essen (DE)
Philharmonie, Alfried krupp saal
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Bruckner, Rondo
Mendelssohn, op.80 n°6
19.03.2017 | 11H30
Essen (DE)
Philharmonie, Alfried krupp saal
Haydn, op.20 n°1
Bruckner, Rondo
Mendelssohn, op.80 n°6
14.03.2017 | 12H30
Paris (FR)
Musée d'Orsay
Beethoven, Quartet op.132
14.03.2017 | 12H30
Paris (FR)
Musée d'Orsay
Beethoven, Quartet op.132
09.03.2017 | 20H
Nürtingen (DE)
Kreuzkirch
Beethoven, op.18 n°3
Bruckner, Rondo
Franck, Quartet
09.03.2017 | 20H
Nürtingen (DE)
Kreuzkirch
Beethoven, op.18 n°3
Bruckner, Rondo
Franck, Quartet
12.02.2017 | 15H
Herleen (NL)
Parkstad Limburg Theaters
Ravel, Quatuor
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
with Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
12.02.2017 | 15H
Herleen (NL)
Parkstad Limburg Theaters
Ravel, Quatuor
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
with Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
10.02.2017 | 20H
Brussels (BE)
Royal Conservatory
Ravel, Quatuor
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse Profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
With Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
10.02.2017 | 20H
Brussels (BE)
Royal Conservatory
Ravel, Quatuor
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse Profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
With Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
09.02.2017 | 20H
Hasselt (BE)
Cultuurcentrum
Ravel, quartet
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse Profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
with Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
09.02.2017 | 20H
Hasselt (BE)
Cultuurcentrum
Ravel, quartet
Debussy, Danse sacrée et danse Profane
Caplet, Conte Fantastique
with Anneleen Lenaerts, Harp
17.01.2017 | 19:30
Basel (CH)
Oekolampad Hall
J.Haydn (1732-1809)
Es-dur, op. 20, Nr. 1, Hob. III:31
I.Pleyel (1757-1831) op.1 Nr. 2, Ben. 302
W.A.Mozart (1756-1791) Es-dur, KV 428 (421b)
17.01.2017 | 19:30
Basel (CH)
Oekolampad Hall
J.Haydn (1732-1809)
Es-dur, op. 20, Nr. 1, Hob. III:31
I.Pleyel (1757-1831) op.1 Nr. 2, Ben. 302
W.A.Mozart (1756-1791) Es-dur, KV 428 (421b)
13.12.2016 | 20:15
La Haye (NL)
Van Beethoven Strijkkwartet in D op.18/3
Bruckner Rondo voor strijkkwartet in c
Franck
13.12.2016 | 20:15
La Haye (NL)
Van Beethoven Strijkkwartet in D op.18/3
Bruckner Rondo voor strijkkwartet in c
Franck
08.12.2016 | 20:30
Evron (53) - france
Pôle Culturel des CÖEVRONS
Haydn op.20 n.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann, Quautor n.3
08.12.2016 | 20:30
Evron (53) - france
Pôle Culturel des CÖEVRONS
Haydn op.20 n.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann, Quautor n.3
04.12.2016 | 17:00
Laverune (FR)
Salon de Musique du Château des Evêques
Haydn op.20 n.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann, Quatuor n.3
04.12.2016 | 17:00
Laverune (FR)
Salon de Musique du Château des Evêques
Haydn op.20 n.1
Mozart k.428
Schumann, Quatuor n.3
26.11.2016 | 20:00
Evreux (FR)
Auditorium du Cadran (France)
Concert Bach
26.11.2016 | 20:00
Evreux (FR)
Auditorium du Cadran (France)
Concert Bach
06.11.2016 | 17:00
Magny les hameaux (FR)
Abbaye de Port royal
Bartok quatuor n.3
Franck, quatuor
06.11.2016 | 17:00
Magny les hameaux (FR)
Abbaye de Port royal
Bartok quatuor n.3
Franck, quatuor
24.09.2016 | 14H
Rouen (FR)
Salle Corneille
24.09.2016 | 14H
Rouen (FR)
Salle Corneille
25.08.2016 | 21H
Citerna (IT)
Church
25.08.2016 | 21H
Citerna (IT)
Church
18.08.2016 | 12H
Lucerne (CH)
Lucerne Festival
18.08.2016 | 12H
Lucerne (CH)
Lucerne Festival
24.07.2016 | 12H
(NL)
Wonderfeel Festival
24.07.2016 | 12H
(NL)
Wonderfeel Festival
20.07.2016 | 21H
Bellerive (CH)
Bellerive Festival
20.07.2016 | 21H
Bellerive (CH)
Bellerive Festival
14.07.2016 | 20H
Lockenhaus (AT)
Kirch
14.07.2016 | 20H
Lockenhaus (AT)
Kirch
27.06.2016 | 20H30
Paris (FR)
Bouffes du Nord
27.06.2016 | 20H30
Paris (FR)
Bouffes du Nord
15.05.2016 | 15H
Porto (PT)
Music House
15.05.2016 | 15H
Porto (PT)
Music House
25.04.2016 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Radio France
25.04.2016 | 19H
Paris (FR)
Radio France
13.04.2016 | 20H
Gent (BE)
Muziekgebouw
13.04.2016 | 20H
Gent (BE)
Muziekgebouw
27.03.2016 | 11H
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
27.03.2016 | 11H
London (UK)
Wigmore Hall
23.03.2016 | 20H30
Lyon (FR)
Salle Molière
23.03.2016 | 20H30
Lyon (FR)
Salle Molière
19.03.2016 | 20H
La Baule (FR)
Hôtel Barrière
19.03.2016 | 20H
La Baule (FR)
Hôtel Barrière
12.03.2016 | 15H
Stockholm (SE)
Philharmonie
12.03.2016 | 15H
Stockholm (SE)
Philharmonie
28.02.2016 | 17H
Lisboa (PT)
Gulbankian Center
28.02.2016 | 17H
Lisboa (PT)
Gulbankian Center
25.02.2016 | 19H
London (UK)
Barbican
25.02.2016 | 19H
London (UK)
Barbican
22.02.2016 | 19H
Birmingham (UK)
Town Hall
22.02.2016 | 19H
Birmingham (UK)
Town Hall
17.02.2016 | 19H30
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
17.02.2016 | 19H30
Amsterdam (NL)
Concertgebouw
16.02.2016 | 20H
Maasmechelen
16.02.2016 | 20H
Maasmechelen
15.02.2016 | 20H
Brussels (BE)
Bozar
15.02.2016 | 20H
Brussels (BE)
Bozar
06.02.2016 | 20H
Dörtmund (GE)
Philharmonie
06.02.2016 | 20H
Dörtmund (GE)
Philharmonie
29.01.2016 | 20H30
Douai (FR)
29.01.2016 | 20H30
Douai (FR)
28.01.2016 | 20H
Nürnberg (GE)
28.01.2016 | 20H
Nürnberg (GE)
27.01.2016 | 19H30
Hamburg (GE)
Laeiszhalle
27.01.2016 | 19H30
Hamburg (GE)
Laeiszhalle
23.01.2016 | 20H
Vienna (AT)
KonzerHaus
23.01.2016 | 20H
Vienna (AT)
KonzerHaus
21.01.2016 | 20H30
Budapest (HU)
Müpa
21.01.2016 | 20H30
Budapest (HU)
Müpa
17.01.2016 | 17H
Newcastle (EN)
Sage gateshead
17.01.2016 | 17H
Newcastle (EN)
Sage gateshead
16.01.2016 | 11H30
Paris (FR)
Philharmonie
haydn, verunelli, bartok
16.01.2016 | 11H30
Paris (FR)
Philharmonie
haydn, verunelli, bartok
bio
The Zaïde Quartet is Charlotte Maclet (first violin), Leslie Boulin Raulet (second violin), Céline Tison (viola) and Juliette Salmona (cello).
The Zaïde quartet was created in 2009 and has established itself on the international scene as one of the rare quartets made up entirely of women. The numerous prizes in prestigious international competitions obtained between 2010 and 2012, notably in Bordeaux, Vienna and Beijing (*), establish it as one of the essential chamber music ensembles in the classical musical landscape. He is today recognized for his high standards and his continued exploration of the sound spectrum of the quartet.
The Zaïde Quartet has been playing for 15 years in the most beautiful halls in the world and recently shared the stage with Martha Argerich, Nelson Goerner, Xavier Philips, Michel Portal and Lise de la Salle. (*)
Excellence and kindness
The quartet repertoire is recognized as particularly demanding in the classical world. Thus the Zaïde Quartet founded ISQA (the International String Quartet Academy) in 2021, an international and intergenerational academy in which quartets can exchange and provide necessary technical, musical, physiological and psychological support in a holistic approach. From great masters to young stars, all are invited to research and play together, receive valuable advice and improve in an atmosphere of mutual respect.
The musicians also have a special bond with the NoMadMusic label and its artistic director Hannelore Guittet, who has accompanied them since their first recording project and with whom they have already produced seven albums.
The quartet is also known for its diverse repertoire, which ranges from classical quartets to contemporary works, including those of Iannis Xenakis, Jonathan Harvey, Wolfgang Rihm and Sofia Gubaidulina.
Over the years, the Zaïde quartet has forged close friendly and artistic ties with several composers such as Bryce Dessner, Suzanne Giraud, Francesca Verunelli and Cécile Buchet, from whom it commissioned several pieces.
They also collaborate with big names in jazz: Michel Portal, Marion Rampal, Sylvain Rifflet, Yaron Herman and join forces with different companies such as the Sydney Dance Company in the show “Impermanence” with Bryce Dessner’s music.
While being part of the heritage passed down by the great figures of the quartet, the four musicians offer interpretations inspired by their “imaginary laboratory”: the connection of sound with the body, artistic risk-taking and interactions with the public.
The Zaïde Quartet is an “associated artist” of the Singer-Polignac Foundation and is supported by the City of Dijon, the DRAC Bourgogne Franche-Comté and Indosuez Wealth Management.
Charlotte Maclet plays a 1769 Milanese violin by Carlo Ferdinando Landolfi on loan from the El Pasito association.
Leslie Boulin Raulet plays a violin by Jacques Bocquay from 1715.
Céline Tison plays a viola by Sebastian Rauch from 1720.
Juliette Salmona plays a cello by Claude-Augustin Miremont from 1876.
*Lauréates of numerous international competitions: ARD 2012, Beijing International Music Competition 2011 (1st prize), Charles Hennen 2010, Banff 2010, Bordeaux 2010, Vienna 2012 (1st prize).
*concert halls: Wigmore Hall in London, Philharmonies in Berlin, Cologne and Paris, Concertgebouw in Amsterdam, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Konserthuset in Stockholm, Musikverein and Konzerthaus in Vienna, Jordan Hall in Boston, Merkin Hall in New York , Hong Kong, Korea, Brazil etc…
*The great masters: Hatto Beyerle, Erbherard Feltz, Goran Gribajecvic, Johannes Meissl, Gordan Nicolic and Gábor Takács-Nagy.
First violin : Charlotte Maclet
Second violin : Leslie Boulin Raulet
Viola : Céline Tison
Cello : Juliette Salmona
our name : Zaïde
It is always difficult to choose a name. One must grow up with it, get old with it, say it whenever one meets someone else and repeat it whilst articulating exaggeratedly when one cannot be understood. In the case of a string quartet, following a long and challenging struggle over it, once a name has finally been found one is forever having to explain the reasons for that choice.
It is probably the name which finds you rather than the other way around, since, in our case, we all recognised ourselves immediately at the mention by one of us of Zaïde, Mozart’s unfinished Singspiel. Firstly, because of its immediate musical impact, as one hears a short, sharp sound, and, also, the fact that to a French person, the Z and the dieresis lend it an exotic note, and make one feel like travelling.
And the name starts to resonate… Zaïde is the heroine of a drama and it follows that our quartet is the heart of the story that we are beginning to write together. The Singspiel genre (a popular version of operas), inspires us too. From the German “singen” meaning to sing, and “spielen” to play.
Sing, because the voice is always a model for us and an ideal for any musician. It is the first of all instruments and probably the most expressive.
Play, because in the world of classical music, also pompously called “serious” music, we notice that a professional artist’s interpretations often lack the simple and crucial element of music as play, in the sense of a child would understand it, from the latin word « jocus » meaning joke!
Playing, “das Spiel”, before referring to a musician’s interpretation, means drama, and the pleasure of inhabiting another character. Which refers us back to words, to language which is the basis for eighteen century music, the century of Haydn and Mozart, the cradle of string quartets. Speaking is what we wish to do with our quartet and it is the first function of the genre: four people meeting to share a musical discussion among themselves and with an audience, with one single voice or several, in an infinite number of combinations. We find this far more rewarding than speaking alone.
And then, close to Zaïde, we find Mozart. We could not have imagined better patronage than that of the Viennese rockstar: Mozart occupies a privileged place in the genesis of our discipline but, especially, he knows how to speak to everyone: his music reaches equally to the aristocrat, to the bourgeois or to the peasant. It speaks equally to the sentimental listener, to the intellectual, the novice or the specialist, to those from the age of the Enlightenment or to our contemporaries…
And since Zaïde is an unfinished work, we cannot wait to pursue it…
videos & podcast
VIDEO Quatuor Zaide - Beethoven op.18 n.3
VIDEO Beethoven Grosse Fuge op.133
VIDEO Bryce Dessner - Impermanence
VIDEO Fanny Mendelssohn - Movement 4
press